No cocoon?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Feb 15, 2015 6:36 pm

Hello, there is no more posbility to exort in cocoon in the new version? because i want to import also in ludei, if someone told me how i can do that. Thanks very much.
B
2
Posts: 2
Reputation: 154

Post » Sun Feb 15, 2015 7:04 pm

Right click on the export screen and pick "Show deprecated exporters"
B
19
S
6
G
6
Posts: 1,101
Reputation: 5,646

Post » Sun Feb 15, 2015 8:26 pm

Like he said Somebody works all the time
B
245
S
38
G
15
Posts: 1,941
Reputation: 40,196

Post » Sun Feb 15, 2015 9:28 pm

Great this is working, thanks very much for your help.
B
2
Posts: 2
Reputation: 154


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: plinkie and 12 guests