no option for android export in export dialouge

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Tue Jun 23, 2015 4:18 pm

Problem Description
I do not have android option in export menu




Construct 2 Version ID

r 146 updated to r 206
B
3
Posts: 1
Reputation: 177

Post » Tue Jun 23, 2015 4:25 pm

Not a bug - you should have at least read the manual and release notes or at the very least, posted in the 'How Do I' section.

The option you require is the Cordova export.

This blog from Ashley also explains export options in detail.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
132
S
29
G
81
Posts: 5,329
Reputation: 56,657

Post » Wed Jul 01, 2015 2:38 pm

Closing as not a bug. This was replaced by Cordova some time ago. See this blog post.
Scirra Founder
B
387
S
230
G
88
Posts: 24,251
Reputation: 192,464


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests