On start of Layout

Just started using Construct 2? Post your questions here

Post » Wed Jul 30, 2014 2:20 am

I can't put the condition "On start of Layout", because the condition don't appear in my version of Construct 2 :cry: . Help me!
PD: Excuse me, I don't speak english. Thanks. :)
B
4
S
1
Posts: 2
Reputation: 362

Post » Wed Jul 30, 2014 2:30 am

Click "Add Event", then "System".. it's there.. if you're adding it to another condition, it's not showing up because it won't work that way...
B
88
S
43
G
71
Posts: 601
Reputation: 43,669

Post » Wed Jul 30, 2014 2:42 am

Thank you very much :) , my mistake was that i didn't choose "system", i was choose the object.
B
4
S
1
Posts: 2
Reputation: 362


Return to Beginner's Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests