Parallax help

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:28 pm

So i created a HUD layer and added a sprite to act as my HUDs meter, i set the parallax to 0,0 and i loaded up the game, but my sprite is gone!

I also read this discussion:https://www.scirra.com/forum/hud_t79747 but it didn't have any help
B
4
S
1
Posts: 3
Reputation: 564

Post » Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:30 pm

Hm, the error was fixed right when i changed my layout scale back....
B
4
S
1
Posts: 3
Reputation: 564

Post » Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:47 pm

But i want it to be zoomed in :/
B
4
S
1
Posts: 3
Reputation: 564


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 23 guests