[Platformer]Moving selected units to mouse click

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Jul 19, 2015 12:17 pm

Firstly i'm using the free edition of Construct 2 :cry: , so i can't have Families, not sure if it is possible without it.
So far i have a basic selecting unit code Image

With only one unit selected it moves no problem, but when i have multiple units selected, it only checks if one is close to the mouse click, and not all of them.
Units have the platform behavior, and i'm moving them by simulating controls.
Any help? thx in advance
Unit selection
Image

Following clicks
Image

Click Indicator and unit colision
Image




[Edit] link to capx:
Last edited by franmcod on Sun Jul 19, 2015 1:51 pm, edited 2 times in total.
B
9
S
3
Posts: 32
Reputation: 707

Post » Sun Jul 19, 2015 12:37 pm

Without seeing your events and/or the capx, answering your question will be near impossible..
I told my dentist I had trouble with my teeth and asked her to fix it without looking in my mouth..
B
54
S
16
G
8
Posts: 6,160
Reputation: 19,775

Post » Sun Jul 19, 2015 1:42 pm

Can´t post th link, dont have enouf Reputation. ill try to add images
B
9
S
3
Posts: 32
Reputation: 707


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dand, mickclarke and 29 guests