[plugin] 2D Starfield Shape

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Mon Oct 26, 2015 8:53 pm

Hi l&g

Here is another gift from me to all C2 Users..

This time i would like share 2d starfield with Shape image, this mean you can load image instead of Dot.
Tech info: Propreties: X speed, Y speed; Starcount eg 300;
The stars are dispatched in 8 layers..
for more info please PM ;
After inserting 2dstarfieldshape plugin in your project;
In propreties you have a Name of Shape File, this one is absolutely must present on your project.
For example; Import FILE star.png in your projet this file goes to FILES drawer.
live demo:
http://gigatron3k.free.fr/html5/C2/plugin/2dshape/

rar file with .capx included..

http://gigatron3k.free.fr/html5/C2/plugin/2dstarfieldshape.rar
To open .capx you must have protracker plugin ;

PS; Dont forget to use Chrome with all my plugin; C2 is perfectly synchronized with Chrome requestanim timer , you have max Speed with it ;

Have Fun
Last edited by Gigatron on Mon Oct 26, 2015 9:04 pm, edited 2 times in total.
B
69
S
24
G
29
Posts: 829
Reputation: 22,751

Post » Mon Oct 26, 2015 9:01 pm

Thank you so much.

Really feeling the miggy vibe with this.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
137
S
31
G
87
Posts: 5,548
Reputation: 60,440

Post » Wed Nov 11, 2015 9:09 am

Once again, "Thanks".

"miggy vibe" :-)

I'm just feeling old…
August 2015 - I misplaced a lot of links - I will try to find backups and repost. If You find a post that interests please reply to post with @rampackwobble and I will get a nudge!

If you find my posts useful please consider donating something to a local charity or to the http://www.mndassociation.org/
B
64
S
34
G
47
Posts: 1,194
Reputation: 30,892

Post » Wed Nov 11, 2015 9:40 am

RamPackWobble wrote:Once again, "Thanks".

"miggy vibe" :-)

I'm just feeling old…


I passed 'feeling old' a long time. I'm just old :)
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
137
S
31
G
87
Posts: 5,548
Reputation: 60,440

Post » Wed Nov 11, 2015 10:22 am

:lol:
August 2015 - I misplaced a lot of links - I will try to find backups and repost. If You find a post that interests please reply to post with @rampackwobble and I will get a nudge!

If you find my posts useful please consider donating something to a local charity or to the http://www.mndassociation.org/
B
64
S
34
G
47
Posts: 1,194
Reputation: 30,892

Post » Mon Nov 16, 2015 7:05 am

is this plugin working under Android?
B
41
S
16
G
7
Posts: 1,747
Reputation: 9,957

Post » Mon Nov 16, 2015 12:11 pm

imothep85 wrote:is this plugin working under Android?

This plugin works under all platforms supporting web-apps in respective browsers.
B
69
S
24
G
29
Posts: 829
Reputation: 22,751

Post » Mon Nov 16, 2015 4:28 pm

pfiuuuw really easy to use XD 1 line of events lol exellent plugin Gigatron :D
B
41
S
16
G
7
Posts: 1,747
Reputation: 9,957

Post » Mon Nov 16, 2015 8:34 pm

i have JUST a HUGE problem your plugin is making me mad, each time i try to enter a value in my events with the number 2, 22, 20 etc, IT select the NAME of your plugin as a value, and thats is really really boring to change everytime.

please CORRECT correct that problem.
B
41
S
16
G
7
Posts: 1,747
Reputation: 9,957

Post » Mon Nov 16, 2015 9:36 pm

also i would like to know if its possibel to use sprites?
i would like to make the stars changing colors so i did 4 stars with 4 differents colors but how to use that with your plugin?
B
41
S
16
G
7
Posts: 1,747
Reputation: 9,957

Next

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests