[plugin] 3D using Copperlicht

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Sat Apr 05, 2014 11:39 am

Thanks nice work
B
206
S
27
G
13
Posts: 1,848
Reputation: 35,846

Post » Wed May 28, 2014 4:59 pm

Thanks, it is a great help this plugin.
B
136
S
22
G
16
Posts: 886
Reputation: 30,708

Post » Thu May 29, 2014 3:41 pm

juantar wrote:@wildmedia is your Construct2 layout set to "transparent"?

Im having the same issue but i cant find where to set the Layout to Transparent.

Anyone got the testroom.capx working fine?
Thanks!
B
14
S
6
Posts: 14
Reputation: 1,868

Post » Tue Jun 03, 2014 1:31 pm

@Fersis , the transparency setting should be in your layer properties (https://www.scirra.com/manual/85/layers). I only had one layer, so I only had to set one layer to "transparent".
B
26
S
7
G
3
Posts: 118
Reputation: 4,264

Post » Sun Dec 14, 2014 7:01 pm

Message: Reken is not yet permitted to post plain text URLS (300 rep required). 1 URLS removed. Why?
juantar wrote:@Fersis , the transparency setting should be in your layer properties (). I only had one layer, so I only had to set one layer to "transparent".

juantar please, help me.
How do you make a scene ''room2.ccbjs''? You used the program "CopperCube"?
I'm doing a scene in "CopperCube", but it does not work.
Can you please upload here a model "room2.ccbjs" from testroom?

thanks in advance
B
2
Posts: 6
Reputation: 162

Post » Mon Dec 15, 2014 2:19 pm

awesome!!!!good job...keep working on it
B
159
S
38
G
11
Posts: 229
Reputation: 17,361

Post » Tue Dec 16, 2014 11:09 am

I ignored :cry:
I can not help with the creation of 3D scenes in CooperCube

Жалко, что никто не подсказал мне...
B
2
Posts: 6
Reputation: 162

Post » Wed Dec 17, 2014 7:13 pm

copperlich is working fine when exported to html in my ftp, its really not the case with the other plugin Q3D, nothing seems to work when exported in html5
but copperlich is really expensive the "basic" version
B
32
S
9
G
6
Posts: 1,471
Reputation: 7,959

Post » Wed Dec 17, 2014 7:48 pm

this "test" game allways freeze after 5s.......
B
32
S
9
G
6
Posts: 1,471
Reputation: 7,959

Post » Wed Dec 17, 2014 8:47 pm

The Q3D plugin is probably better written than this one. The freeze you are experiencing might be due to a lot of vectors being created. Out of ignorance at tge time, I did not apply some javacsript best practices on memory management.

@reken : yes, I created the scene using coppecube (the version from 2013 I think). I don't have the latest version of coppercube (expensive) but I would guess the problems you are seeing are due to the copperlich.js library used in the plugin being too old for your scene. If you know javascript, You could try replacing the copperlicht library in the plugin with the library that gets exported in your coppercube scene (i think the file is called copperlicht.js)
B
26
S
7
G
3
Posts: 118
Reputation: 4,264

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: agittm and 2 guests