[plugin] 3D using Copperlicht

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Thu Dec 18, 2014 11:13 am

juantar wrote:@reken : yes, I created the scene using coppecube (the version from 2013 I think). I don't have the latest version of coppercube (expensive) but I would guess the problems you are seeing are due to the copperlich.js library used in the plugin being too old for your scene. If you know javascript, You could try replacing the copperlicht library in the plugin with the library that gets exported in your coppercube scene (i think the file is called copperlicht.js)

juantar thanks for the reply
What's your version coppercube? (I used to 5.0.2 (DEMO) )
B
2
Posts: 6
Reputation: 162

Post » Thu Dec 18, 2014 1:36 pm

I don't have the exact version with me, ( I think I uninstalled it). It was the version back in mid 2012. So about 2 years ago.
B
26
S
7
G
3
Posts: 118
Reputation: 4,264

Post » Thu Dec 18, 2014 3:28 pm

juantar wrote:I don't have the exact version with me, ( I think I uninstalled it). It was the version back in mid 2012. So about 2 years ago.

I understand you
Thank you very much for your help

Хоть, кто то, мне подсказал :D Спасибо juantar
B
2
Posts: 6
Reputation: 162

Previous

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests