[Plugin] Ajax RSA

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Fri Dec 12, 2014 8:49 am

Unfortunately, I do not see the source of your problem.

Here an online test : http://www.payondev.fr/projet/ajaxrsatest/index.html
Image

Here are the sources of this test (.capx format and the complete folder on ftp):
CAPX : http://www.payondev.fr/projet/ajaxrsatest/ajaxrsatest.capx
COMPLETE FOLDER : http://www.payondev.fr/projet/ajaxrsatest/ajaxrsatest.zip

I hope this will be useful to you. :)
Try this project, if it doesn't work maybe it is a problem from hosting configuration i don't know. :/

Note : Don't forget to modify URL at lines 35~36 in 'ajax.php' ;)
B
11
S
2
Posts: 7
Reputation: 1,223

Post » Tue Feb 24, 2015 2:08 pm

Hi! I got an announcement from Google Play: your application contains static link to OpenSSL-version which has several vulnerabilities. I suspect this has something to do with Your plugin because it came up when I added Ajax RSA -plugin (which is a great plugin, btw) - are You going to update the SSL-library or am I totally wrong with my accusations? Thanks in advance :-)
B
4
Posts: 3
Reputation: 206

Post » Tue Feb 24, 2015 2:21 pm

jukkamaatta wrote:Hi! I got an announcement from Google Play: your application contains static link to OpenSSL-version which has several vulnerabilities. I suspect this has something to do with Your plugin because it came up when I added Ajax RSA -plugin (which is a great plugin, btw) - are You going to update the SSL-library or am I totally wrong with my accusations? Thanks in advance :-)


Exporting Crosswalk intel xdk ? Set crosswalk version to 10 : )
B
32
S
10
G
3
Posts: 310
Reputation: 6,081

Post » Sat Sep 10, 2016 1:07 am

Hey guys...I'm going through the same problems. How do you solve?

I'm using AJAX plugin (with GET and POST method request)...on my PC, it works fine, but on my android, it fails.

My intel xdk is 3522 (with Cordova CLI 6.2.0).

Please, help me.
B
34
S
18
G
14
Posts: 12
Reputation: 9,859

Post » Thu Mar 09, 2017 8:57 pm

Hi all,

I received a question in my personnal mailbox, I bring the answer here too, it can be useful.

In PHP script, how choose between these 2 lines ?
Image

It depends how you wish to transfer the data: POST method (Post to URL) or GET method (Request URL)
Image

Image

Regards.
B
11
S
2
Posts: 7
Reputation: 1,223

Post » Thu May 04, 2017 6:38 pm

Shakalu,
The php library ajarsa have composer implementation?
B
5
Posts: 7
Reputation: 239

Post » Mon May 29, 2017 6:32 pm

Hi, nice plugin. Im trying to use but im try many ways to send data to the server, but data always go empty.

what im doing wrong?
Image
B
3
Posts: 5
Reputation: 185

Previous

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests