[PLUGIN] appMobi Plugin Updates

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Thu Nov 01, 2012 10:36 pm

@tap there is one which is not included about oneTouchPurchase and it's functions and parameters, i couldn't get it working outside of js where come the global variables.
B
95
S
25
G
20
Posts: 3,052
Reputation: 22,613

Post » Fri Nov 02, 2012 5:55 am

nevermind, 1Touch works!


one more thing, when i take a picture via camera, and load image for a sprite "appMobiDev.CurrentPictureUrl" didn't work on my iPod Touch4, because it appears white space.

Otherwise, it works on XDK. I don't know whyJoannesalfa2012-11-02 06:29:41
B
95
S
25
G
20
Posts: 3,052
Reputation: 22,613

Post » Fri Nov 02, 2012 6:45 am

Expectation:




Reality:

B
95
S
25
G
20
Posts: 3,052
Reputation: 22,613

Post » Fri Nov 02, 2012 4:21 pm

Hmmm ... Let me see if I can duplicate.
B
19
S
4
G
5
Posts: 116
Reputation: 4,369

Post » Fri Nov 02, 2012 5:01 pm

Would you like to have my project folder?Joannesalfa2012-11-02 17:02:11
B
95
S
25
G
20
Posts: 3,052
Reputation: 22,613

Post » Fri Nov 02, 2012 6:35 pm

No need. It looks like its an issue only when exporting via DC. It works on device fine when exported from C2 using the device browser. I know the code is working correctly as it works in the XDK. I am taking another look at how to get it working on device under DC.

I'll let you know what I find.
B
19
S
4
G
5
Posts: 116
Reputation: 4,369

Post » Fri Nov 02, 2012 6:47 pm

Yes, it's using DC, i included directcanvas.js on project folder. I can wait if you find something.
B
95
S
25
G
20
Posts: 3,052
Reputation: 22,613

Post » Fri Nov 02, 2012 8:22 pm

All set. Test in the XDK, appLab and built.

Just download the new directcanvasC2.js file and you should be all set.

https://github.com/koza/appMobiC2Plugin/blob/master/directcanvasC2.js

Let me know if this fixes it for you.

Thanks!tap2012-11-02 20:23:17
B
19
S
4
G
5
Posts: 116
Reputation: 4,369

Post » Fri Nov 02, 2012 10:09 pm

Awesome, it works like a charm! :)

Thanks!
B
95
S
25
G
20
Posts: 3,052
Reputation: 22,613

Post » Sat Nov 03, 2012 4:47 pm

hey @tap, could you add a missing action "Hide Status Bar"? i'm not sure if i can use scirra's plugin appMobi and your plugin appMobiDev togheter
B
95
S
25
G
20
Posts: 3,052
Reputation: 22,613

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest