[PLUGIN] Canvas

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Mon Apr 29, 2013 11:43 am

[QUOTE=imothep85] its posible to draw freely with the mouse, when i try it only do straight lines from the left corner top [/QUOTE]

https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/s/y9asncfrt721jey/mouseCanvasDraw.capx?token_hash=AAG1GHw-Rje_LPt7R6v14V8GLwW1PJ6kV2xDS7dXH_c0GQ&dl=1
B
11
S
3
G
3
Posts: 79
Reputation: 3,343

Post » Mon Apr 29, 2013 4:13 pm

[QUOTE=milengk] I made a simple coloring book that uses Floodfill. It works, but is there a way to leave the black outlines intact (not to color outlines)?[/QUOTE]

For me it does not work properly with the Flood Filling. Are you an example of how this works?
Thank you przemcio2013-04-29 16:34:09
B
3
Posts: 7
Reputation: 416

Post » Sat May 11, 2013 10:42 pm

is it possible to edit single pixels and check for single pixels ?

Some examples are welcomed !
B
35
S
16
G
16
Posts: 2,222
Reputation: 16,589

Post » Sun May 12, 2013 1:27 am

This is a very cool paint tool. I see that it can draw path with color. How do you draw with images. Like instead of colors, it can be just little icons on the path?
B
3
Posts: 6
Reputation: 187

Post » Tue May 14, 2013 11:47 am

Hello wayne

I would ask you if you could make a small desctrucable terrain example.
with your plugin.

I need help on this.

kind regards
steen osterby
B
5
G
1
Posts: 31
Reputation: 1,012

Post » Wed May 15, 2013 12:44 am

Could we get the expressions rAt, gAt, bAt, and aAt, each returning a simple numerical value? As it is, extracting the data from the string returned by rgbaAt is more difficult than it needs to be.Arima2013-05-15 00:44:55
Moderator
B
88
S
32
G
33
Posts: 3,005
Reputation: 27,432

Post » Mon Jun 10, 2013 2:34 pm

@XManBG

Oh man, thank you!!!
composer - multimedia artist
www.eli0s.com/en/
B
53
S
21
G
3
Posts: 1,127
Reputation: 8,095

Post » Mon Jun 10, 2013 10:08 pm

hi,

I'm using the canvas plugin, it works perfect on browsers. But when I wrap the project by CocoonJS for android, the app starts but just shows a blank screen.

Is there anything I should do for the plugin to work? Or CocoonJS does not support the canvas plugin?

Meanwhile, it is perfect plugin :)

thx

B
9
S
2
Posts: 2
Reputation: 615

Post » Tue Jun 11, 2013 4:06 am

@mamut

It might be minify error. Try to export to html with minify, you will get a black screen too.
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,120
Reputation: 104,047

Post » Tue Jun 11, 2013 8:56 pm

I removed the minify option and it worked :)

thanks a lot rexrainbow.
B
9
S
2
Posts: 2
Reputation: 615

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: vurzu, X3M and 0 guests