[PLUGIN] ComboBox & ListBox

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:21 am

Great Plugin !!!

Is it possible to add multi-columns text like listview ?
B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 22
Reputation: 669

Post » Mon Apr 30, 2012 12:14 pm

One more thing !

When I enlarge the ListBox, the webpage will be elongated vertically.

Is there any solutions to avoid this or
what I miss some settings in layout and margins size ?

Help please !!!
B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 22
Reputation: 669

Post » Mon Apr 30, 2012 1:54 pm

@curtischan
No it's impossible to add true multi-columns (it was in the past, with old browsers). You can use "|" to fake it though.
About the "bug" you occured, I've never encountered this kind of bug. Please tell me more (browser, fullscreen mode...), or (I do recommend) provide your capx file.

Thanks
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Mon Apr 30, 2012 2:57 pm

Changelog v2.2
[Fix] Trying to delete an item when the object was empty entered an infinite loop.

@rexrainbow
Fixed.
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Mon Apr 30, 2012 2:59 pm

@septeven
Thanks for quick reply.
It is so sad to hear that the listview can't be possible.
I post a listbox simple test. Here is a link:
http://www.CreDeOne.com/lbtest/

CAPX file:
CAPX FILE

You will see a thick black area at the bottom of the page.


Please help me !!!

B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 22
Reputation: 669

Post » Mon Apr 30, 2012 3:57 pm

@curtischan
I'm sorry but I saw nothing wrong.
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:07 pm

@curtischan
I'll send you an example of faked listview later...
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:36 pm

@septeven
Thanks for your kindness.

There is nothing wrong in preview mode.
However,it will have a problem when it is put in the server. For better explanation, I post a picture showing the difference.



Example1: with Listbox

Example2: without ListBoxcurtischan2012-04-30 16:42:06
B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 22
Reputation: 669

Post » Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:49 pm

@curtischan
OK Let me check this, I'll back to you soon.
Edit. When I try your both examples, they look the same. No thicker black frame than other one...
I tried with Safari and Firefox. Nothing to do, I'm not sure that is really a problem or a misunderstanding from you...septeven2012-04-30 19:10:54
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Mon Apr 30, 2012 7:01 pm

@curtischan
For your previous problem, look at my edit on the post above.
Here is an example for a listview.

It needs the latest version of the ComboBox & ListBox plugin (2.3.1).

Changelog v2.3
[Add] 'Borders' property.
[Add] 'Borders color' property.
[Add] 'Separation line' property.
[Add] 'Separation color' property.
[Add] 'Sync Scrolling' action.
[Add] 'is Scrolling' condition.septeven2012-05-01 13:39:50
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests