[PLUGIN] ComboBox & ListBox

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Mon Jan 23, 2012 11:57 am

I'm back now, but I've had the flu for the last few days. I'm still a little under the weather, but I'll give it a look here now.

*EDIT*
Awesome. It seems to work perfectly now. Good job!

I will let you know if I find any more bugs :D

~SolSoldjahBoy2012-01-23 12:04:16
Tired of crappy file hosts that are crappy? Get DROPBOX - https://db.tt/uwjysXJF
Moderator
B
45
S
17
G
37
Posts: 2,853
Reputation: 25,966

Post » Mon Jan 23, 2012 12:26 pm

@SoldjahBoy
Glad to hear this :)
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Mon Jan 23, 2012 1:14 pm

No problem ;)

~Sol
Tired of crappy file hosts that are crappy? Get DROPBOX - https://db.tt/uwjysXJF
Moderator
B
45
S
17
G
37
Posts: 2,853
Reputation: 25,966

Post » Thu Feb 16, 2012 8:15 pm

Changelog v1.17
[Fix] Fix bug occured with the touch plugin on crop/scale mode.
[Add] A zIndex property.
[Change] The object appearance in Construct 2.

Enjoy!
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Sun Apr 15, 2012 9:50 pm

There is a way to fill a combobox with the content of an array?
B
7
G
2
Posts: 14
Reputation: 1,078

Post » Sun Apr 15, 2012 11:26 pm

@Aureus
I guess so, with a loop.
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Mon Apr 16, 2012 3:28 pm

Thank you!
B
7
G
2
Posts: 14
Reputation: 1,078

Post » Thu Apr 26, 2012 12:38 am

Changelog v2.0
[Fix] Fix some minor bugs.
[Add] A ListBox type (with single or multiple selection).
[Change] A new plugin name.
[Change] A new icon.

@rexrainbow
Done ;) Let me know if you find some bugs.septeven2012-04-26 00:39:44
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Thu Apr 26, 2012 11:33 pm

@septeven

I'm not sure it a bug or just my misunderstanding --

Listbox only be shown when set
- Type to "Listbox"
- Selection mode to "Mutiple"

Listbox will not be shown in "Listbox" + "Single", this setting will turn to "Combobox" style.
B
97
S
22
G
177
Posts: 4,111
Reputation: 103,525

Post » Thu Apr 26, 2012 11:34 pm

@septeven

Thanks for this plugin, I'm try to make a dynamic list in my project.
B
97
S
22
G
177
Posts: 4,111
Reputation: 103,525

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests