[PLUGIN] CSV, CSV2Array, CSV2Dictionary

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Mon Aug 07, 2017 5:01 pm

@ButcherZV

plugin: csv2array
Goodbye
B
111
S
28
G
295
Posts: 4,549
Reputation: 164,228

Post » Mon Aug 07, 2017 5:13 pm

I need Array2CSV not CSV2Array :D
B
15
S
3
G
1
Posts: 96
Reputation: 1,042

Post » Mon Aug 07, 2017 5:21 pm

@ButcherZV

Sorry I don't have.
Goodbye
B
111
S
28
G
295
Posts: 4,549
Reputation: 164,228

Post » Mon Aug 07, 2017 5:34 pm

Hahahahah, i'm so stupid :D
I managed to generate CSV, using For Each XY element, adding values from the Array (with the "," next to it) to the Text object and when column is completed it's adding new line and then repeats this for whole Array.

Thanks anyway @rexrainbow ! Your plugins are the best!
B
15
S
3
G
1
Posts: 96
Reputation: 1,042

Post » Wed Aug 23, 2017 1:33 pm

Thank you.
It will help me a lot.
Huemerson
B
27
S
18
G
22
Posts: 116
Reputation: 19,658

Post » Fri Oct 13, 2017 4:37 am

rexrainbow wrote:@alspal
Yes, here is the C3 version.
But it is not worked in current r42.2. All 3 party addons are not worked in r42.2.


The plugin doesn't seem to work properly? I'm using r62.

It's not putting the data into the array correctly, maybe it's not making columns only the rows.

I hope you can fix this, I'm using it for language options, thank you! 😃
B
162
S
80
G
22
Posts: 1,808
Reputation: 24,585

Post » Fri Oct 13, 2017 8:51 am

@alspal

rex_csv2array plugin worked fine in my test in c3 (c3p). Please provide a very simple test c3p file to reproduce your issue, thanks.
Goodbye
B
111
S
28
G
295
Posts: 4,549
Reputation: 164,228

Post » Fri Oct 13, 2017 12:44 pm

Oh sorry I made a simple mistake, X and Y wrong way :oops:

Thank you for amazing plugin!!! :D
B
162
S
80
G
22
Posts: 1,808
Reputation: 24,585

Post » Sun Jan 14, 2018 7:55 am

Hi!! I have a question using this plugin. Is there a way to know the row of a data? I mean, I got a data, and I know is on a col, but I don't know the row of that data.
B
13
S
1
Posts: 4
Reputation: 540

Post » Sun Jan 14, 2018 7:58 am

rexrainbow wrote:@Yozzik

I use googlc doc to edit the table, then export it with csv format. Import to c2 project, load it by official ajax plugin.
Replace " (single ") to "" (double ") if you want to paste table content directly in expression.


How can you do that?? Would you send to me an example? Sowrry, I'm a lil newbie here
B
13
S
1
Posts: 4
Reputation: 540

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests