[PLUGIN] CSV, CSV2Array, CSV2Dictionary

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Sat Nov 17, 2012 8:42 pm

Cool, thanks for the example :)

I didn't mean to create a window, just to display created pages in CVS like variables are displayed in system :)
My professional Royalty Free Music at Scirra Assets Store
--------------------------------
Specs: i5 2500, 16gb of ram, gtx 770, win 7, Focusrite Scarlett 8i6, Mackie mr8mk2, Alesis 320, browsing the net on chrome.
B
71
S
19
G
19
Posts: 1,919
Reputation: 16,910

Post » Wed Nov 21, 2012 1:21 am

Theres a breaking bug in the plugin for me:
when you add the csv plugin, in the test mode everything runs fine. But on export the window is just black.
The console gives this message: Uncaught ReferenceError: cr_createRuntime is not defined
You can see an example here:
https://dl.dropbox.com/u/6813637/barkley3/index.html
B
38
S
8
G
3
Posts: 438
Reputation: 6,869

Post » Wed Nov 21, 2012 3:48 am

@sheepy

Uh, I will fix it as soon as possible. Thanks.
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,111
Reputation: 103,025

Post » Wed Nov 21, 2012 4:28 am

Could you see if the plugin is working in r110 because everything is totally broken for me now. Also Ash said that arrays are broken in r110, but i would not think it apply to custom plugins.
My professional Royalty Free Music at Scirra Assets Store
--------------------------------
Specs: i5 2500, 16gb of ram, gtx 770, win 7, Focusrite Scarlett 8i6, Mackie mr8mk2, Alesis 320, browsing the net on chrome.
B
71
S
19
G
19
Posts: 1,919
Reputation: 16,910

Post » Wed Nov 21, 2012 5:12 am

Update:

Fix bug for export fail.



@sheepy
@megatronx

Uh, sorry, it's really csv plugin's fail. But I had fixed it.


B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,111
Reputation: 103,025

Post » Wed Nov 21, 2012 5:17 am

Cool, let's have a look :)
My professional Royalty Free Music at Scirra Assets Store
--------------------------------
Specs: i5 2500, 16gb of ram, gtx 770, win 7, Focusrite Scarlett 8i6, Mackie mr8mk2, Alesis 320, browsing the net on chrome.
B
71
S
19
G
19
Posts: 1,919
Reputation: 16,910

Post » Wed Nov 21, 2012 5:20 am

Still broken :<

Seams like appending a row doesn't work, as error tells me that it can't find created rows. Assertion failure. megatronx2012-11-21 05:37:26
My professional Royalty Free Music at Scirra Assets Store
--------------------------------
Specs: i5 2500, 16gb of ram, gtx 770, win 7, Focusrite Scarlett 8i6, Mackie mr8mk2, Alesis 320, browsing the net on chrome.
B
71
S
19
G
19
Posts: 1,919
Reputation: 16,910

Post » Wed Nov 21, 2012 6:32 am

@megatronx

Could you provide the test capx file?
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,111
Reputation: 103,025

Post » Wed Nov 21, 2012 7:37 am

yeah, send u pm.megatronx2012-11-21 07:40:16
My professional Royalty Free Music at Scirra Assets Store
--------------------------------
Specs: i5 2500, 16gb of ram, gtx 770, win 7, Focusrite Scarlett 8i6, Mackie mr8mk2, Alesis 320, browsing the net on chrome.
B
71
S
19
G
19
Posts: 1,919
Reputation: 16,910

Post » Wed Nov 21, 2012 9:55 am

Update:

Fix bug when using "action:Set"


@megatronx

OK, fix it.
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,111
Reputation: 103,025

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests