[PLUGIN] Debug panel

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Mon Mar 24, 2014 10:47 am

This has been removed?

I wonder how I would do if I want to let the app write info to separate panel instead for text box within the page itself.
B
48
S
13
G
4
Posts: 349
Reputation: 5,494

Post » Mon Mar 24, 2014 10:54 am

@helena

It might be better use official debugger first.
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

Post » Mon Mar 24, 2014 11:00 am

@rexrainbow Ok thank you for your quick reply. I will try to research more on the official debugger and see if I can write text to it.
B
48
S
13
G
4
Posts: 349
Reputation: 5,494

Post » Wed Apr 30, 2014 6:02 pm

rexrainbow wrote:@helena

It might be better use official debugger first.


Do u have an capx of use of the debug panel plugin ?
B
12
S
5
G
4
Posts: 176
Reputation: 4,384

Post » Thu May 01, 2014 9:20 am

@istavang

Uh, sorry, the official debugger is powerful than this plugin. I would like to close this plugin.



@Kyatric

Could you please remove the link of this plugin from "C2 Plugins and Behaviors List"
c2-plugins-and-behaviors-list_t65170
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

Post » Fri May 02, 2014 5:08 pm

rexrainbow wrote:@istavang

Uh, sorry, the official debugger is powerful than this plugin. I would like to close this plugin.



@Kyatric

Could you please remove the link of this plugin from "C2 Plugins and Behaviors List"
c2-plugins-and-behaviors-list_t65170



oh okey , i will delete the plugin then thanks
B
12
S
5
G
4
Posts: 176
Reputation: 4,384

Post » Sat May 02, 2015 10:14 am

where is the download link of Debug Panel? Please someone upload it :(
B
6
Posts: 62
Reputation: 374

Post » Sat May 02, 2015 10:21 am

@jabedbd as is explained just a few posts above, the plugin preceded the official debugger built into construct and so you should use that instead (click run preview in debug mode).
B
37
S
19
G
18
Posts: 613
Reputation: 10,231

Post » Sat May 02, 2015 10:40 am

Ethan wrote:@jabedbd as is explained just a few posts above, the plugin preceded the official debugger built into construct and so you should use that instead (click run preview in debug mode).

but i need it to open a old capx file which is created using the plugin. i can't open the project without install the plugin. :cry:
B
6
Posts: 62
Reputation: 374

Post » Sat May 02, 2015 10:51 am

B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests