[PLUGIN] FancyBox

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Tue Sep 17, 2013 12:48 pm

With this plugin you can add popup windows to your project. It is something similiar to my PLUGIN Notifications.
You can add windows with different content: simple text, HTML, ajax, image, flash swf, iframe.
Download: sirg_fancybox.c2addon
Example: sirg_FancyBox_demo.capx
Demo: fancybox demo
Glad to see your comments!SirG2013-09-17 12:49:36
ImageImage
B
81
S
27
G
7
Posts: 191
Reputation: 10,545

Post » Tue Sep 17, 2013 4:04 pm

Error 404 on the Demo link...
B
14
S
6
G
1
Posts: 143
Reputation: 1,795

Post » Tue Sep 17, 2013 4:12 pm

demo corrected
ImageImage
B
81
S
27
G
7
Posts: 191
Reputation: 10,545

Post » Tue Sep 17, 2013 4:32 pm

cool
B
12
S
3
G
1
Posts: 347
Reputation: 2,866

Post » Thu Sep 19, 2013 5:03 pm

I trid dragging and dropping the c2addon file onto C2 (build 144.1), as the installation instructions state, and I get the following error. I am running C2 from a Flash Drive, and I am running it as Administrator


Error
B
14
S
6
G
1
Posts: 143
Reputation: 1,795

Post » Thu Sep 19, 2013 5:11 pm

@wizaerd

Just open the file with 7zip or winzip and drill into the files folder, then drag the folder to the place you have your plugins.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
134
S
30
G
86
Posts: 5,420
Reputation: 59,526

Post » Thu Sep 19, 2013 5:16 pm

I tried that. I renamed the c2addon extension to ZIP, and tried to open it and I was prompted with this:

ZIP Error
B
14
S
6
G
1
Posts: 143
Reputation: 1,795

Post » Thu Sep 19, 2013 5:24 pm

I didn't even bother renaming it.

I always use 7zip, and I just right mouse, open with 7zip, then navigated into the files folder and dragged out the 'sirg_fancybox' folder. It definitely works.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
134
S
30
G
86
Posts: 5,420
Reputation: 59,526

Post » Thu Sep 19, 2013 5:24 pm

It seems that your downloaded file is broken. Try to download it again. I have tryed right now to download plugin and drop into C2 program - it is working!
ImageImage
B
81
S
27
G
7
Posts: 191
Reputation: 10,545

Post » Thu Sep 19, 2013 5:30 pm

I've downloaded it 3 times... perhaps it's my system... I'll try again on my desktop when I get home.
B
14
S
6
G
1
Posts: 143
Reputation: 1,795

Next

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests