[plugin] firebase

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Tue Jul 19, 2016 8:09 am

METR1C wrote:@AndreasR
@rexrainbow

Hi Andy,

I am not getting a message when i hit the Fb button. Nothing at all happens when i tap on it yet in Chrome it works perfectly. Im building it on Cocoon as WebView+ Ive attached a screen shot of the code, any ideas?

Imagepost a picture


Hi,

I'll make a test on my end.
But it seems your Firebase plugin is outdated. Mine shows the new firebase logo as icon.
Can you update it and try again?

You can download them here
https://shatter-box.com/knowledgebase/f ... quirements

Regards
Andy
Image Image iTunes: Match3 | Google Play: Match3
B
94
S
33
G
30
Posts: 1,098
Reputation: 27,643

Post » Tue Jul 19, 2016 8:17 am

@rexrainbow
@METR1C

I just tested it on WebView+ and got this error message.

This operation is not supported in the environment this application is running on. "location.protocol" must be htttp or https.


Regards
Andy
Image Image iTunes: Match3 | Google Play: Match3
B
94
S
33
G
30
Posts: 1,098
Reputation: 27,643

Post » Tue Jul 19, 2016 1:29 pm

@rexrainbow

Hello, rex

When i'm trying to get this (after 'on item added')

Image

I get this

Image
Last edited by norman74 on Tue Jul 19, 2016 3:39 pm, edited 1 time in total.
B
29
S
8
G
2
Posts: 193
Reputation: 3,179

Post » Tue Jul 19, 2016 2:50 pm

@AndreasR
@rexrainbow

Thanks Andy, hopefully Rex can help with your issue and you can get this working on mobile. Il pop both of you in teh "Special Thanks" credits.
B
9
S
3
Posts: 45
Reputation: 805

Post » Tue Jul 19, 2016 3:57 pm

Update

rex_firebase_timer, rex_parse_timer plugin:
rename old "Action:Get" to "Action:Get or start" - get a timer , or start a timer if not exists.
add new "Action:Get" - get a timer


@norman74
I did not see the error message. I only add a new action to get timer ( without starting it ).
Last edited by rexrainbow on Tue Jul 19, 2016 4:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.
B
108
S
26
G
258
Posts: 4,430
Reputation: 145,179

Post » Tue Jul 19, 2016 4:06 pm

@norman74

Open the log in the property "Log" in rex_firebase_apiv3 ( set to "Yes" ) , and open the console to see the call stack of error. Please post them to help me debug.
B
108
S
26
G
258
Posts: 4,430
Reputation: 145,179

Post » Tue Jul 19, 2016 4:07 pm

@METR1C

I have no idea about that because I did not use cocoon.io or intelXD, sorry.
B
108
S
26
G
258
Posts: 4,430
Reputation: 145,179

Post » Tue Jul 19, 2016 5:25 pm

@rexrainbow

Image
B
29
S
8
G
2
Posts: 193
Reputation: 3,179

Post » Tue Jul 19, 2016 11:31 pm

@norman74

Thanks. You might update rex_firebase_itemmonitor plugin again,
B
108
S
26
G
258
Posts: 4,430
Reputation: 145,179

Post » Wed Jul 20, 2016 1:34 am

@norman74

I am interesting in shared timers. The timer plugin in firebase or parse is made for single user, i,e, private timers of each user.
What is your use case?
B
108
S
26
G
258
Posts: 4,430
Reputation: 145,179

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests