[plugin] firebase

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 8:52 am

rexrainbow wrote:@ridhoemgl

It will print more error message on console, please past them.


gonzdevour wrote:@ridhoemgl

firebase authentication domain should be:
xxxxx.firebaseapp.com

Go to your console and check the authentication item.


default like this ?
Image

or i add new ?
Last edited by ridhoemgl on Tue Mar 28, 2017 8:56 am, edited 1 time in total.
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 18
Reputation: 1,038

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 8:55 am

@ridhoemgl

Not that firebase console, please press F12 in firefox/chrome, to open the console of browser.
B
108
S
26
G
258
Posts: 4,430
Reputation: 145,179

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 8:59 am

rexrainbow wrote:@ridhoemgl

Not that firebase console, please press F12 in firefox/chrome, to open the console of browser.

and then ? what next ?
sorry im very badly ameteur :cry:
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 18
Reputation: 1,038

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 9:06 am

@ridhoemgl

Replace "auth domain" on your C2 project by:
saveshrimp-9c27f.firebaseapp.com
and test if it works.
B
119
S
30
G
8
Posts: 214
Reputation: 13,160

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 9:16 am

gonzdevour wrote:@ridhoemgl

Replace "auth domain" on your C2 project by:
saveshrimp-9c27f.firebaseapp.com
and test if it works.

still not working:(
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 18
Reputation: 1,038

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 9:28 am

ridhoemgl wrote:
gonzdevour wrote:@ridhoemgl

Replace "auth domain" on your C2 project by:
saveshrimp-9c27f.firebaseapp.com
and test if it works.

still not working:(


try to use rex's sample capxs and fill your settings:
https://1drv.ms/u/s!Am5HlOzVf0kHk1IrvSnyTMOR-OFc
B
119
S
30
G
8
Posts: 214
Reputation: 13,160

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:38 pm

gonzdevour wrote:
ridhoemgl wrote:
gonzdevour wrote:@ridhoemgl

Replace "auth domain" on your C2 project by:
saveshrimp-9c27f.firebaseapp.com
and test if it works.

still not working:(


try to use rex's sample capxs and fill your settings:
https://1drv.ms/u/s!Am5HlOzVf0kHk1IrvSnyTMOR-OFc


I've tried, there may be some problems in firebase google settings

this error notif
Image

browser console log
Image

realtimeDB settings (Firebase)
Image

heres rule (any problem?)
Image

OAuth redirect (Any Problem too?)
Image

Sign in Providers
Image
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 18
Reputation: 1,038

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:39 pm

:cry: :cry: :cry: :cry: :cry:
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 18
Reputation: 1,038

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 4:22 pm

@ridhoemgl

I have no idea, you might reference from document of firebase about how to setup logging to google or facebook. They could work well in my testing (sample capx)
B
108
S
26
G
258
Posts: 4,430
Reputation: 145,179

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 4:36 pm

rexrainbow wrote:@ridhoemgl

I have no idea, you might reference from document of firebase about how to setup logging to google or facebook. They could work well in my testing (sample capx)


may you send screenshot your "Realtime Database" in Tab "DATA" & "RULES" and "OAuth redirect domains" pls ? like i posted before (screenshot)
I think there is an error when i setting the firebase console

pls help me rex, bcause this my first project :cry:
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 18
Reputation: 1,038

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest