[PLUGIN] HTML | iFrame

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Thu Dec 28, 2017 2:36 am

Thanks! @Nandynho
B
9
S
2
Posts: 9
Reputation: 552

Post » Wed Jan 03, 2018 11:03 am

Thank you @Nandynho for the plugin updates... I would ask you if there are any documentation about the different actions. thank you!
B
2
Posts: 9
Reputation: 343

Post » Wed Jan 03, 2018 12:38 pm

Sorry @msa3sa3 I never created documentation about this. Since I have never earned anything from a third party I never invested much more than I needed. But it's not complicated, if you need a function and do not know, you can ask me.

Cheers.
Bitcoin Wallet: 1GCRqZExcP6svMdKGpCaRH4A8QAZtSjXxu
B
46
S
18
Posts: 224
Reputation: 3,708

Post » Mon Jan 08, 2018 12:52 am

Message: saeris can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
Trying to use your cool plugin for some text but it has the same "leaving boundaries" issue the BUTTOn element in C2.
I described it here
viewtopic.php?t=199197

any chance to make it... "un-resizeable"?
B
4
S
1
Posts: 7
Reputation: 314

Post » Mon Jan 08, 2018 3:32 am

Is not it just turning off the parallax of the layer you need? If you need, send me a capx
Cheers.
Bitcoin Wallet: 1GCRqZExcP6svMdKGpCaRH4A8QAZtSjXxu
B
46
S
18
Posts: 224
Reputation: 3,708

Post » Mon Jan 08, 2018 7:38 am

@christ59 I don't remember how to turn the menu on again (contextmenu) - but you can disable this function manually in runtime.js *(this will activate the right button function)

Code: Select all
#line    #code (remove this line)
138      $(this.frame).bind('contextmenu', function(e){ return false; });
[/quote]


Thanks
B
6
S
1
Posts: 59
Reputation: 522

Post » Mon Jan 08, 2018 3:07 pm

Hi.

I am wondering if you have a C3 version of this plugin. Thanks.
B
74
S
14
G
4
Posts: 1,038
Reputation: 8,179

Post » Wed Jan 10, 2018 3:38 am

@RBuster
I've never used C3. If someone wants to use the code as a base, you can use.

Cheers.
Bitcoin Wallet: 1GCRqZExcP6svMdKGpCaRH4A8QAZtSjXxu
B
46
S
18
Posts: 224
Reputation: 3,708

Post » Sat Jan 13, 2018 6:24 pm

Nandynho wrote:@RBuster
I've never used C3. If someone wants to use the code as a base, you can use.

Cheers.


Hello.

I was looking to get your 'Plus' by PlayLive behavior/plugin for a .capx I'm trying to view. Is it available?
B
235
S
131
G
9
Posts: 158
Reputation: 23,667

Post » Sun Jan 14, 2018 4:23 pm


Cheers.
Bitcoin Wallet: 1GCRqZExcP6svMdKGpCaRH4A8QAZtSjXxu
B
46
S
18
Posts: 224
Reputation: 3,708

Previous

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests