[PLUGIN] HTML | iFrame

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Sun Oct 22, 2017 10:59 pm

Seens like the "go to url" is not working:
Image

All the code is:
Image
B
23
S
8
Posts: 37
Reputation: 1,592

Post » Mon Oct 23, 2017 2:27 am

@hcporto this is a browser security protection, will only appear in preview mode. I recommend you use the Node Webkit for previews. After exporting and uploading to the website will work normally.

Good luck in your project!
Cheers.
Bitcoin Wallet: 1GCRqZExcP6svMdKGpCaRH4A8QAZtSjXxu
B
46
S
18
Posts: 226
Reputation: 3,712

Post » Mon Oct 23, 2017 6:55 am

Thank you for this quick response ;)
B
6
S
1
Posts: 59
Reputation: 522

Post » Mon Oct 23, 2017 5:56 pm

@Nandynho this is weird. I tried both uploading to a server and nw.js and got the result of a blank iframe.

Image
B
23
S
8
Posts: 37
Reputation: 1,592

Post » Tue Oct 24, 2017 12:50 pm

That is a response header set by the domain from which you are requesting the resource (https://www.google.com in your example). They have set the header to SAMEORIGIN in this case, which means that they have disallowed loading of the resource in an iframe outside of their domain. It has nothing to do with Javascript or HTML, and cannot be changed by the originator of the request.

Try https://www.scirra.com/ - this should work normally.
Bitcoin Wallet: 1GCRqZExcP6svMdKGpCaRH4A8QAZtSjXxu
B
46
S
18
Posts: 226
Reputation: 3,712

Post » Tue Oct 24, 2017 12:55 pm

Some sites have the option to use embed:

origin: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Mgqbai3fKo
embed: https://www.youtube.com/embed/6Mgqbai3fKo
Bitcoin Wallet: 1GCRqZExcP6svMdKGpCaRH4A8QAZtSjXxu
B
46
S
18
Posts: 226
Reputation: 3,712

Post » Tue Oct 24, 2017 8:38 pm

Got it, thanks.
B
23
S
8
Posts: 37
Reputation: 1,592

Post » Thu Oct 26, 2017 1:40 pm

Hello.
New request :D
It's possible to add an option to make the text editable or not? (Set editable, in Appearance, for exemple)
Thanks.
B
6
S
1
Posts: 59
Reputation: 522

Post » Thu Nov 02, 2017 10:31 am

Message: christ59 can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
Nandynho wrote:@christ59
New version 1.42 (Oct 21, 2017)
  • [+] Selectable text - Set whether selectable text is true or not.
https://dl.dropbox.com/s/4qbv3j8ocke6bu5/%5BPLUGIN%5D%20HTML%20%26%20iFrame.zip]Download[/url] - For compatibility error with old projects - [url=https://dl.dropbox.com/s/vfavuxz3buamnvo/HTML.capx capx


Hello.
Thank you for the modification but I have a little problem now (that I did not have with the version without the selectable mode).
I use "contenteditable" in my xml. That I go to "true" or "false" by clicking a button to make the text editable or not.
Now I can not change the text when I set "contenteditable = true" (with Text selectable to true or false).
Maybe add a "Text selectable: none" option or something that is neither "no" nor "yes"?
I do not know if you understand me.
B
6
S
1
Posts: 59
Reputation: 522

Post » Thu Nov 02, 2017 5:00 pm

Sorry @christ59 I did not understand :lol: can you send me a simple example capx?
Bitcoin Wallet: 1GCRqZExcP6svMdKGpCaRH4A8QAZtSjXxu
B
46
S
18
Posts: 226
Reputation: 3,712

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests