[PLUGIN] iScroll

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Thu Aug 14, 2014 3:49 pm

is there a way to load local images? i tried using ajax but no luck
B
31
S
12
G
8
Posts: 420
Reputation: 7,380

Post » Fri Aug 15, 2014 7:06 am

Work on android ? And other browser than firefox (like chrome) ?

Thank in advance for responses ^^
B
4
Posts: 24
Reputation: 240

Post » Tue Aug 19, 2014 6:03 pm

@Ragevortex
Sorry for very late answer - Did you put the truncate property to no ? It should do the job!
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Tue Aug 19, 2014 9:22 pm

@septeven thanx for the answer mon. I did get to fix it but ran into a performance issue because the menu the app needed was too long and was slowing the app down to a crawl. That project ended up being scrapped however the lessons and skills learned will be employed on another future project. Thanx anyways mon.
Freefall Bird
B
37
S
8
G
5
Posts: 262
Reputation: 5,360

Post » Sun Sep 14, 2014 1:49 am

HI @setpeven,

Is there anyway to change the visibility of the iScroll object? Reading through the instructions I don't see a way... I've tried simply moving the object itself out of frame when I want it to be "invisible", however, this has lead to problems for me -- namely -- it doesn't seem to want to move all the time :(

If the is a programmatic day that doesn't involve changing the position, please let me know!

Thanks :)
-Remy
B
56
S
13
G
1
Posts: 151
Reputation: 4,499

Post » Sun Sep 14, 2014 3:31 am

Umm, apparently I was in "Full-Screen" move and not "Frame" this seems to have resolved the issue :)
B
56
S
13
G
1
Posts: 151
Reputation: 4,499

Post » Sat Sep 27, 2014 1:35 am

Please make update for this plugin
(like iScroll5)
B
17
S
7
Posts: 360
Reputation: 2,202

Post » Fri Nov 21, 2014 12:05 pm

:oops: :oops: :oops: :oops: :oops: :oops: :oops: :oops: :oops: :oops:
B
17
S
7
Posts: 360
Reputation: 2,202

Post » Fri Nov 21, 2014 5:07 pm

@fongka2
What?
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Fri Nov 21, 2014 8:55 pm

septeven wrote:@fongka2
What?


I think he says that your plugin is version4 of iScroll but version5 is out. He asks if you could update your plugin to version5 of iScroll. :)
B
31
S
10
G
2
Posts: 310
Reputation: 5,436

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Axiomaltd, matriax and 2 guests