[PLUGIN] iScroll

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Mon Jan 23, 2012 5:22 am

Idea is good, but!
Doesnt working in full screen application.
(F11 in google chrome as example)
B
25
S
7
G
3
Posts: 32
Reputation: 2,868

Post » Mon Jan 23, 2012 6:15 am

@DiscoFish
What do you mean by 'custom button bar'?

@UncleJey
[quote]This iScroll plugin allows you to create an iOS native-like scrolling, in a frame or in fullscreen mode.
Be aware of that is more a plugin for Smartphones than for desktop browsers (there'll be probably bugs on desktop computers).[/quote]
But, do you mean it totally doesn't work, or is there some bugs?septeven2012-01-23 06:21:30
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Mon Jan 23, 2012 6:37 am

I mean this:
B
57
S
7
G
6
Posts: 52
Reputation: 7,238

Post » Mon Jan 23, 2012 6:56 am

@DiscoFish
In safari, you can't.
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Tue Jan 24, 2012 12:01 am

Added the Help file
OK I take a break now :p
Please feel free to contact me if you find languages mistakes.
Please also let me know your feedbacks about the plugin in order to improve it as soon as I'll work on again.
Thankssepteven2012-01-24 23:39:32
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Wed Jan 25, 2012 5:48 pm

Added the ios native interface example
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Wed Jan 25, 2012 6:35 pm

@Septeven, you have not updated the download links with v1.2. So we cannot open the example.
B
30
S
13
G
7
Posts: 740
Reputation: 7,994

Post » Wed Jan 25, 2012 6:45 pm

Arhh !
Anyway, I guess you can click on OK button, the example doesn't need the 1.02 version to work.
Let me know if you can't open it though.
Thanks @smitchell
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Wed Jan 25, 2012 6:51 pm

Yeah It still opened , So whats in v1.2?
B
30
S
13
G
7
Posts: 740
Reputation: 7,994

Post » Wed Jan 25, 2012 7:06 pm

@smitchell 1.02 not 1.2, so I'm just correcting some little things.
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests