[PLUGIN] iScroll

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed Feb 01, 2012 11:51 am

@smitchell I've never used webfonts, so I have to document further myself but I guess it could be possible to add it in a next build ;)
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Wed Feb 01, 2012 3:16 pm

[QUOTE=septeven] @chrisbrobs I thought about a wysiwyg system but I'm pretty sure that is impossible to do this with the Construct 2 SDK right now. Or if it is, it will be heavy to do. Btw, could you share this wizard tool ?[/QUOTE]


Still got a lot of work to do on it, but I will keep you posted.
--------------------------------------------------------------

Here's a great opensource project you might want to check out:

LINK

B
19
S
6
G
7
Posts: 1,205
Reputation: 7,298

Post » Wed Feb 01, 2012 3:21 pm

@chrisbrobs
Yes I know this framework. I planned to adapt someday that kind of framework to Construct 2 (jquery mobile etc...)
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Wed Feb 01, 2012 3:23 pm

Great!. Quick question, Remember how we was talking about setting the background image offline.

If i set the bg image to images/bgImage, Will that work?
B
29
S
12
G
7
Posts: 740
Reputation: 7,839

Post » Wed Feb 01, 2012 5:31 pm

@smitchell Yes it will. Just be aware that it won't work only on preview. septeven2012-02-01 23:06:02
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Thu Feb 02, 2012 11:18 am

Im not sure if this is a bug or not. But im working on my game, so i can test it like you asked. But to be more organized i have 3 seperate IScroll objects one for LeaderboardList, LeaderboardSelect and settings.

When I add a line on start of layout for the leaderboradList iscroll object nothing happens.. Have you encountered this before?
B
29
S
12
G
7
Posts: 740
Reputation: 7,839

Post » Thu Feb 02, 2012 11:20 am

Oooh wait im dumb! it's because there was no event sheet set up to the layout
B
29
S
12
G
7
Posts: 740
Reputation: 7,839

Post » Wed Feb 08, 2012 10:47 pm

By the way remember that bug I was getting a while ago? Well it turns out it is unfortunately to do with your plugin combined with the playtomic plugin.

Here's the capx: http://db.tt/VlJnmQr3
B
29
S
12
G
7
Posts: 740
Reputation: 7,839

Post » Wed Feb 08, 2012 11:10 pm

@smitchell
What are you talking about ? The capx doesn't have any iScroll object.
I need more informations.
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Wed Feb 08, 2012 11:19 pm

oops my bad. Thought I saved it :S.

you can easily replicate it though by adding iScroll to that example and then trying to add a line with the playtomic data
B
29
S
12
G
7
Posts: 740
Reputation: 7,839

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Kev5454, zenox98 and 6 guests