[PLUGIN] iScroll

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed Feb 08, 2012 11:22 pm

@smitchell
Sorry but I don't have the time to reproduce exactly what you did...
I tried to add three iScroll object, add a line on start of layout to each ones, and it works correctly.
So, either you provide me a capx, either you explain me step by step what's occured the issue.

Thx
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Thu Feb 09, 2012 10:11 am

B
29
S
12
G
7
Posts: 740
Reputation: 7,849

Post » Thu Feb 09, 2012 10:29 am

@smitchell
I don't think it's occured by iScroll. Replace the iScroll object with a textbox, it occurs the same issues.
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Thu Feb 09, 2012 10:37 am

Oh I see. I didn't notice the error with just the textbox before. I thought it only occured when I added iScroll. My bad
B
29
S
12
G
7
Posts: 740
Reputation: 7,849

Post » Tue Apr 03, 2012 3:23 pm

amazed! :O

it's awesome!!
B
123
S
19
G
16
Posts: 487
Reputation: 21,498

Post » Tue Jun 05, 2012 7:14 am

This is just what I was needing. Amazing!
Epic Space Online - Google it!
B
34
S
10
G
5
Posts: 165
Reputation: 6,637

Post » Wed Jun 06, 2012 9:17 am

Really good plugin and I will surely use it for my projects!

The only thing I am missing in this plugin, is the ability to use your own custom font. A font you have locally (like you can do with images).

The little I have read on the internet, that it is possible to do that through css/html. If that was added to this plugin, it would be perfect!

[UPDATE]
I noticed, when exporting from Construct [r92], that the vertical scroll appears eventhough I have set it to "hide".
And the Bouncing scrollbar is also active, eventhough I have set it to "No".CodeMasterMike2012-06-06 10:57:26
B
38
S
13
G
9
Posts: 151
Reputation: 8,437

Post » Mon Jun 18, 2012 6:55 pm

@septeven

Thanks for this plugin it really usefull for me!

I want to know if there are some way to use the "link" function, of lines, to acess C2 elements like layouts?

Thanks
B
90
S
5
G
8
Posts: 165
Reputation: 7,648

Post » Tue Jun 19, 2012 9:05 pm

@septeven

Hey excuse my last ask, in fact I know that your plugin already have actions to identify when a line/button is pushed. What I was trying to do is in runtime create a line and identify when this line is pushed.

And i found another way to do what I want, but now there are another issue. When I insert the AJAX object together in a project with iScroll, it stops work. Do you know why?

Thanks
B
90
S
5
G
8
Posts: 165
Reputation: 7,648

Post » Tue Jun 19, 2012 10:11 pm

@NRABrazil
I have to look at this issue with Ajax.
About your other question, the new version that I already coded support this functionnality.
I just need to take time to clean it up a little bit.

I have not so much time to do it now, but I'll try to do it during the weekend.
I'll let you know.
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests