[PLUGIN] iScroll

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed Feb 08, 2012 11:22 pm

@smitchell
Sorry but I don't have the time to reproduce exactly what you did...
I tried to add three iScroll object, add a line on start of layout to each ones, and it works correctly.
So, either you provide me a capx, either you explain me step by step what's occured the issue.

Thx
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Thu Feb 09, 2012 10:11 am

B
30
S
13
G
7
Posts: 740
Reputation: 7,994

Post » Thu Feb 09, 2012 10:29 am

@smitchell
I don't think it's occured by iScroll. Replace the iScroll object with a textbox, it occurs the same issues.
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Thu Feb 09, 2012 10:37 am

Oh I see. I didn't notice the error with just the textbox before. I thought it only occured when I added iScroll. My bad
B
30
S
13
G
7
Posts: 740
Reputation: 7,994

Post » Tue Apr 03, 2012 3:23 pm

amazed! :O

it's awesome!!
Open for Commission, contact email > [email protected]



my personal website with news in my game developer adventure! |

adult ( 18) pixel art games
B
131
S
23
G
21
Posts: 510
Reputation: 24,759

Post » Tue Jun 05, 2012 7:14 am

This is just what I was needing. Amazing!
Epic Space Online - Google it!
B
34
S
10
G
5
Posts: 165
Reputation: 6,687

Post » Wed Jun 06, 2012 9:17 am

Really good plugin and I will surely use it for my projects!

The only thing I am missing in this plugin, is the ability to use your own custom font. A font you have locally (like you can do with images).

The little I have read on the internet, that it is possible to do that through css/html. If that was added to this plugin, it would be perfect!

[UPDATE]
I noticed, when exporting from Construct [r92], that the vertical scroll appears eventhough I have set it to "hide".
And the Bouncing scrollbar is also active, eventhough I have set it to "No".CodeMasterMike2012-06-06 10:57:26
B
39
S
14
G
9
Posts: 151
Reputation: 8,632

Post » Mon Jun 18, 2012 6:55 pm

@septeven

Thanks for this plugin it really usefull for me!

I want to know if there are some way to use the "link" function, of lines, to acess C2 elements like layouts?

Thanks
B
107
S
11
G
8
Posts: 179
Reputation: 8,701

Post » Tue Jun 19, 2012 9:05 pm

@septeven

Hey excuse my last ask, in fact I know that your plugin already have actions to identify when a line/button is pushed. What I was trying to do is in runtime create a line and identify when this line is pushed.

And i found another way to do what I want, but now there are another issue. When I insert the AJAX object together in a project with iScroll, it stops work. Do you know why?

Thanks
B
107
S
11
G
8
Posts: 179
Reputation: 8,701

Post » Tue Jun 19, 2012 10:11 pm

@NRABrazil
I have to look at this issue with Ajax.
About your other question, the new version that I already coded support this functionnality.
I just need to take time to clean it up a little bit.

I have not so much time to do it now, but I'll try to do it during the weekend.
I'll let you know.
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest