[PLUGIN] iScroll

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Tue Apr 08, 2014 1:31 pm

omg, thank you for this!!

life saver.

@NRABrazil, there is a demo in the first post. http://lab.cubiq.org/iscroll/examples/simple/
B
31
S
12
G
7
Posts: 410
Reputation: 6,860

Post » Wed Apr 09, 2014 1:41 am

How i can install this to C2?
B
8
S
2
Posts: 53
Reputation: 687

Post » Wed Apr 09, 2014 9:05 am

@Edelplastic
read this
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Wed Apr 09, 2014 6:42 pm

thank you

EDIT:

Now i have copy the files to the "Plugins" Folder and if i start C2, i get a error message, the same happens if i copy the Files in the "Behaviors" Folder.

I download Version5 from the Website
B
8
S
2
Posts: 53
Reputation: 687

Post » Thu Apr 10, 2014 9:28 am

@Edelplastic
What are you talkin about ????!
You have to install the PLUGIN, not the javascript library of the iscroll website! O_O
Look at the first page!
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Thu May 22, 2014 7:40 pm

tested on iOS with ejecta: xcode returns "Can' find variable: jQuery at Line 17 in iscroll.js". :/
Code: Select all
this.addEventListener("touchstart",touchStart,false);this.addEventListener("touchmove",touchMove,false);this.addEventListener("touchend",touchEnd,false);this.addEventListener("touchcancel",touchCancel,false);});};})(jQuery);

(And on pc preview in a browser scrolling is not working)
Check out DAGapps.de

Try my apps like
Little Big Piano (free)
B
11
S
4
G
1
Posts: 106
Reputation: 1,283

Post » Fri Jun 06, 2014 7:55 am

First of all, thanks for the awesome plugin. :)
It's a life-saver.

I have a question (I've searched all 10 pages, before posting this. but, I still might have missed.)
For the condition On Any line clicked, how do we know which line was clicked?
Is there any expression available to check the line which was clicked?

Once again thanks!
B
8
S
2
Posts: 9
Reputation: 837

Post » Tue Jul 15, 2014 5:09 pm

Hey @septeven a quick question... although it may have been answered before... is there a way to use one of the sprites I have already made and place it in one of the lines? I'd like to make a custom header w/o having to call all the parts from external sources.(and be able to test drive it in preview of course...) Cheers on the awesome plugin.
Freefall Bird
B
37
S
8
G
5
Posts: 262
Reputation: 5,360

Post » Tue Jul 15, 2014 5:13 pm

@Ragevortex
if you mean native construct 2 sprites, the answer is not
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Tue Jul 15, 2014 5:31 pm

@septeven its cool... I figured as much. Thanx for the quick reply...
one more question ... I know yer busy and all I was wondering if eventually there could be a div option besides the iframe option...
I'm working on a swipe menu using your cool tool however when iframes are "moved outside of view" c2 has this tendency to shrink the contents which ends up having an interesting effect on the menu... I'm including a sample image to show the "effect"
let me know if anything.
Thank's again for the quick reply mon.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Freefall Bird
B
37
S
8
G
5
Posts: 262
Reputation: 5,360

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest