[PLUGIN] Listview + 11 THEME + Sorting ** Update V1.5 **

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Fri May 29, 2015 3:03 pm

Hey hmmg, this is just fantastic!

Is there an escape charater to use ":" symbol in the text? I'm using your list to do some file operations, and I need to use ":" in paths, like "C:\"
B
19
S
5
G
2
Posts: 23
Reputation: 1,734

Post » Fri May 29, 2015 10:52 pm

@Kabraxis happy it's helpful for u :D

here is the HTML code of ":" : but i think you can just write : it will work

here is the full list of special characters in HTML : http://www.degraeve.com/reference/specialcharacters.php
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Sat Jun 13, 2015 5:59 am

Hi, how can I use de "Set from json"?
B
18
S
4
G
1
Posts: 143
Reputation: 1,868

Post » Sat Jun 13, 2015 3:47 pm

it an empty function it will do nothing
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Thu Jul 02, 2015 9:59 am

Hello :)

This is very useful plugin and I use it in my project. But I discovered a little problem with it. When list header is fixed (property: Fixed Header = Yes) and there are more columns than visible in control (when horizontal scrolling is needed for access them) and list is scrolled down, the header is "strangely" scrolling - not synchronously to the body - while scrolling the list horizontally, like these:

Image Image Image

Could you check it and fix? Thanks a lot! :)
B
3
Posts: 2
Reputation: 179

Post » Thu Jul 02, 2015 12:15 pm

@andrzej hey , sorry i have been trying for 2 hours to resolve the problem but i couldn't , it seems a problem related to the plugin that i am using to fix the header of the Table. when i started working on the plugin I did not take into consideration the Horizontal Scroll. i will try more this evening and i will tell you if i find a solution
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Fri Jul 03, 2015 9:19 am

hmmg wrote:@andrzej hey , sorry i have been trying for 2 hours to resolve the problem but i couldn't , it seems a problem related to the plugin that i am using to fix the header of the Table. when i started working on the plugin I did not take into consideration the Horizontal Scroll. i will try more this evening and i will tell you if i find a solution


Hello, @hmmg Thanks for quick answer. And thanks for your efforts. :) Don't worry about the problem - I can use your list view with no header fixing (property: Fixed Header = No) and then header is hiding like list body while scrolling, so above problem disapears. But - to be honest - list view with fixed header looks more beautiful. :)
B
3
Posts: 2
Reputation: 179

Post » Mon Jul 27, 2015 5:53 pm

@hmmg

I used your plugin Version 1.3.
It´s working nice in preview but sadly it crashes on export for Html or for NWjs.

Error in NWjs:
"undefined is not a function" in c2runtime

Error in Web:
Uncaught TypeError: $(...).tf is not a function


If i click the c2runtime in webinspector console, it marks the following line

Code: Select all
(case 1:e="blackice";break;case 2:e="blue";break;case 3:e="bootstrap";break;case 4:e="bootstrap_2";break;case 5:e="dark";break;case 6:e="default";break;case 7:e="dropbox";break;case 8:e="green";break;case 9:e="grey";break;case 10:e="ice";break;case 11:e="jui";break;default:e="default"}console.log(e);$(d.g.table).tf({Du:e})}else $(d.g.table).tf().removeClass("tablesorter-default");else if(0<d.j[15]){switch(d.j[15]){case 0:e="none";break;case 1:e="blackice";break;case 2:e="blue";break;case 3:e="bootstrap";)



Update - 27.01.2015 - 21:08
@hmmg
The option "allow sort" is the bad guy here ;)
if "allow sort" is true => the exported project crashes with the above error
if "allow sort" is false => everything is fine

It would be great if you can handle this :)
B
22
S
7
G
1
Posts: 13
Reputation: 2,212

Post » Thu Aug 06, 2015 3:23 am

Hi HMMG,

Great plugin, this is exactly what I need for my current project however I have a question regarding setting data to a specific cell in the table/list.

How do I do that exactly? lol... I can't seem to figure out how to specify the exact cell I want to target to set or get data from. I can add entire rows easily enough, with columns separated by the integrated token value, but I'm not sure how to jump to a specific cell to say for example, add the values of an entire column together for output to another list, or to edit a value.

Any help you can offer or explain will be appreciated.

Thanks!

~Sol
Tired of crappy file hosts that are crappy? Get DROPBOX - https://db.tt/uwjysXJF
Moderator
B
83
S
34
G
40
Posts: 3,032
Reputation: 30,474

Post » Thu Aug 06, 2015 6:17 pm

Hey @SoldjahBoy , sorry i am in holiday now for a month , but i will explain to you :p

To get a Data from a specific cell , you can do it with this Expression
Command : Listview.SubTextAt(indexOfTheRow , indexOfTheColumn)
Exemple
Image
Listview.SubTextAt(4,1) -> will return "Emily" , Row index is 4 , the 1 is the zero-based index of the Column Last Name


To insert Data in a cell , i did not add that function , SORRY for that , i forget it :p , but here is another way to do it
let's say you have this Row -> "Text1:TEXT2:TEXT3:TEXT4" with index 1 and you want to change the cell with the index 2 which is "TEXT3" to "123456789" you do like this

Command : Add Row at(IndexRow,RowData)

Add Row at
Index:1
Text : Listview.SubTextAt(1,0)&":"&Listview.SubTextAt(1,1)&":123456789:"&Listview.SubTextAt(1,3)

after the Modified Row is added at index 1 , the Old Row will be at Index 2 , so you have just to remove it with
Command: Remove At
Remove At(2)

Hope it helps you
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Verstala and 1 guest