[PLUGIN] Listview + 11 THEME + Sorting ** Update V1.5 **

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed Mar 22, 2017 3:59 am

what a great plugin!! is it possible to know which cell user click instead of row?
B
21
S
13
G
3
Posts: 7
Reputation: 3,389

Post » Wed Mar 22, 2017 7:29 am

@dannykln , check out the 1.4 , i added an expression SelectedCellIndex will return The zero-based index of the currently clicked cell , if you have 5 columns and you click the first one it will return 0 , the second will return 1 , etc.....
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Wed Mar 22, 2017 7:41 am

its really awesome !! i'm gonna try it now!! thank you so much for your effort and prompt action :)
B
21
S
13
G
3
Posts: 7
Reputation: 3,389

Post » Wed Mar 22, 2017 7:50 am

@dannykln , no problem :D
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 1:16 am

everything work great, except 'Listview.AsJSON' and 'Set from json' doesn't work , possible to fix it ?
B
21
S
13
G
3
Posts: 7
Reputation: 3,389

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 2:06 am

hey @dannykln , those are default function in C2 plugins , I did not create them , but you can save and load your data using the eventsheet events and actions of Listview
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Tue Mar 28, 2017 2:27 am

Ic , okay no problem , thanks :)
B
21
S
13
G
3
Posts: 7
Reputation: 3,389

Post » Wed Apr 05, 2017 10:36 pm

Hey man, love this plugin, hope you can help me with this:

Today, I encountered the first issue that i can't manage to resolve:
I'm trying to implement a search system for the list that I'm displaying.
To do so, I have a textbox where you can enter your keyword(s).
When you search, a loop starts, repeating [listview.RowCount] times.
Every loop, a condition checks whether [Listview.SubTextAt(loopindex,0)] matches the search term regex. (itemindex is zero, since I'm only searching in one specific column (the first one).
If that regex check returns false, the row at [loopindex] index is removed.

I added a log action to check whether the event actually trigger and yeah, it does.
So the issue must be the listview plugin.

It looks like it's removing the rows, but not updating the actual rendered table.
The table changes though, some rows are removed, but definitely not all rows that match the conditions.
If I press the search button ~5-7 times (without changing the keyword), the search results are good (each time, some entries are removed), but there must be a way to do it on the first click, right?

Here is an image of the important part of my event sheet:
Image

I might also add that the table includes quite some items, 227 rows à 5 columns, dunno whether that might be related to the issue.

Thanks for any help!


PS: Also, if you have some more time :D how can I make a column change color when clicking on it? (preferably with the CSS file)
"We can't solve problems by using the same kind of thinking we used when we created them."
- Albert Einstein
B
23
S
10
G
8
Posts: 490
Reputation: 6,815


Post » Sun Apr 09, 2017 8:55 pm

@randomly , this answer is for other users , but you check your email

@all_others
You can now filter the table using "FilterBy" action where you can set the text to filter with and select the column z-index based or -1 for all columns and finally set if it's sensitive case or not

I added 4 properties
Selected Row Background Color example "red" "#ff0000" "rgb(255,0,0)
Selected Row Text Color example "red" "#ff0000" "rgb(255,0,0)
Hover Row Background Color example "red" "#ff0000" "rgb(255,0,0)
Hover Row Text Color example "red" "#ff0000" "rgb(255,0,0)

you can now set the text color and background color for the hovered and selected Row
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest