[PLUGIN] Magicam for C2(Alpha 6.5 1/8/14)

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Fri Oct 14, 2016 2:34 am

@tomi71 MagiCam overrides layout scale when there's an active camera - just use the "Set zoom" action, which works the same way as layout scale.
Moderator
B
104
S
39
G
19
Posts: 1,584
Reputation: 18,167

Post » Fri Oct 14, 2016 4:32 am

I use scale layout scale in real time. I wonder if setting zoom in real time would work as well.
B
23
S
13
G
16
Posts: 116
Reputation: 9,928

Post » Sat Oct 15, 2016 5:01 am

@tomi71 I'm not really sure what you mean by that. There shouldn't be any problems setting zoom in place of layout scale.
Moderator
B
104
S
39
G
19
Posts: 1,584
Reputation: 18,167

Post » Thu Oct 20, 2016 5:54 pm

All right. Good to know :)
B
23
S
13
G
16
Posts: 116
Reputation: 9,928

Post » Wed Nov 16, 2016 6:34 am

Is there a way to clamp the MagiCam to a particular viewing area, like based on coordinates?
B
42
S
9
G
5
Posts: 153
Reputation: 5,752

Previous

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: datiel12, rexrainbow and 3 guests