[Plugin] Matcher

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Tue Mar 04, 2014 4:30 pm

Thanks @rexrainbow- Changing the condition to "On N Symbols" did the trick
B
3
Posts: 5
Reputation: 187

Post » Sat Apr 19, 2014 5:15 pm

Hi,
I re-wrote the document of this plugin.
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,121
Reputation: 104,049

Post » Fri Apr 25, 2014 7:18 am

Update

Add "Action:Update cell by LXY", "Action:Update cell by chess", "Action:Update cell by chess uid" to update a symbol at dedicate cell indexed by logical XY, or a chess object, or a uid of chess.
These will trigger "Condition:On get symbol" once.
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,121
Reputation: 104,049

Post » Thu May 08, 2014 2:47 pm

i am going nuts here !!!!

Rex, i am missing something here but i just cant figure out what!?
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/169390986/PUB/match3hex.capx
i can't get matching to work... :(
help please!
B
26
S
11
G
2
Posts: 669
Reputation: 5,038

Post » Thu May 08, 2014 4:28 pm

@irina

I had already replied this by PM.
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,121
Reputation: 104,049

Post » Thu May 08, 2014 7:00 pm

Yes i know... but i just cant make it work... :(
...i am trying this and that, left and right and how ever i apply your matcher examples i just cant get it to work... :(
B
26
S
11
G
2
Posts: 669
Reputation: 5,038

Post » Thu May 08, 2014 7:58 pm

...i guess that you have some "principle" to actually not want to fix my capx but rather giving me the clues, only in this case what ever i try is not working for me... :(
B
26
S
11
G
2
Posts: 669
Reputation: 5,038

Post » Sat May 24, 2014 9:57 pm

@rexrainbow

Hello... some help needed again :)

how can i expand my board in size?
I am trying simple system create object but it seems like board logic then changes to only new tiles?
B
26
S
11
G
2
Posts: 669
Reputation: 5,038

Post » Sun May 25, 2014 12:47 am

@irina
"Action:Set board width", "Action:Set board height" in board object
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,121
Reputation: 104,049

Post » Sun Sep 28, 2014 4:51 pm

Update

Fix bug when the compared symbols are more then 1 character.
And add "," to separate the symbols in 1d pattern mode, like "aa,bb,cc".
Older format is still existed, i.e pattern "000" is equal to "0,0,0".
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,121
Reputation: 104,049

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Colludium and 1 guest