[Plugin] MIDI plugin

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed Oct 02, 2013 8:29 pm

Good evening, I'm watching this fantastic work and I liked it but I'm trying to introduce a little variation so that we can vary the time of the song so I added this little code but still not working. I added two variables. https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/48753265/avance.png. does not work but I wonder if I can help improve this small code.
thanks
B
6
Posts: 40
Reputation: 1,005

Post » Thu Oct 03, 2013 7:05 am

You can't used the Audio plugin to affect the MIDI plugin. Any changes must go through the MIDi plugin itself. However, I don't actually have a tempo adjustment at the moment. It's not an easy thing to do on the fly, but I'll try to see what I can do. No promises though.

Also, I still don't understand what "sample4" is. Could you provide some reference I could look at?blackhornet2013-10-03 07:06:30
ImageImage
B
66
S
19
G
121
Posts: 3,195
Reputation: 72,852

Post » Thu Oct 03, 2013 4:22 pm

Thank you very much, as in Example 4 that I have asked is because I want the added function of drag and drop midi files that works in that example. If you can not put nothing happens, thank you very much for answering.
B
6
Posts: 40
Reputation: 1,005

Post » Thu Oct 03, 2013 4:24 pm

sorry for my English but I'm Spanish. thanks
B
6
Posts: 40
Reputation: 1,005

Post » Fri Oct 04, 2013 2:23 pm

Excellent stuff @blackhornet!
I cobbled together something a test with webmidiapishim, but this is much better. Thanks!

Anybody on OSX & Chrome Canary tried this with Web MIDI?
chrome://flags/#enable-web-midi

It should work without the JAZZ plugin.

edit: Maybe just regular Chrome is okay now.mutuware2013-10-04 14:26:26
B
7
S
1
Posts: 74
Reputation: 1,232

Post » Sun Oct 13, 2013 10:13 am

tengo problemas para que este plugin me funcione sobre html5 sobre google chrome en html5 y tampoco me funciona en osx y windows 7. Me podras ayudar para saber como se debe de realizar la exportacin para despus hacer la prueba. gracias
I have trouble getting this plugin to work on html5 me on google chrome in html5 and I do not work on osx and windows 7. Could you help me to know how you should perform the export for later testing. thanks
B
6
Posts: 40
Reputation: 1,005

Post » Mon Oct 14, 2013 4:54 pm

I NEED YOUR HELP, I CAN NOT EXPORT IN HTML5, NOR WITH NODE-WebKit.
B
6
Posts: 40
Reputation: 1,005

Post » Mon Oct 14, 2013 5:52 pm

You have to turn off Minify for HTML. As for, Node-Webkit, I have no idea why it doesn't work, or how to fix it. Sorry.
ImageImage
B
66
S
19
G
121
Posts: 3,195
Reputation: 72,852

Post » Mon Oct 14, 2013 10:49 pm

Hello again friends, I tried turning off minify but I can not. For this I have written a line of code where I wrote that starting the application. browser "& js_fast_load = 0 & css_fast_load = 0 & strip = 0"
but I still can see the application when I export to html5 yet if I see when I give in construct2 preview (run layout) or debug layout).

Thank
B
6
Posts: 40
Reputation: 1,005

Post » Tue Oct 15, 2013 9:19 am

Good morning friends, I'm really wasting their time but this plugin is driving me a little crazy. I've managed to turn of minify but I still get the same problem when exporting midi application. The screen stays black and does not leave the keyboard, but if I came out minify on buttons with minify google but nothing comes out of. Also comment I've tried in firefox and I get the screen but does not leave the keyboard and no longer have to do to work with this fantastic plu ugin. Also comment that when working in construct 2 play mode debug layout, it looks all but then when I export I see nothing. thanks
B
6
Posts: 40
Reputation: 1,005

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests