[PLUGIN] Multiline box

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed Jan 01, 2014 6:25 pm

@imothep85
I'll check this someday
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Thu Jan 02, 2014 11:14 am

@imothep85
I tried quickly but can't reproduce it, when the option is set on "NO", there's none borders displayed - please be more precise (browsers and version, etc.)
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Thu Jan 02, 2014 11:39 am

last version of chrome Version 31.0.1650.63 m also my app is runing online, not in local, but both give me the same result i go a orange border
B
37
S
15
G
7
Posts: 1,679
Reputation: 9,610

Post » Thu Jan 02, 2014 12:08 pm

@imothep85
Oh, I see - This is a default border style when the element has focus.
I will add an option to disable it and provide you it asap.
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Thu Jan 02, 2014 2:39 pm

thaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaanks :D a lot :D
B
37
S
15
G
7
Posts: 1,679
Reputation: 9,610

Post » Sun Jan 05, 2014 2:21 pm

@imothep85

New 1.14 version.
[ADD] - OnFocus borders property - Allow you deactivating the webkit highlights borders when the object has the focus.
[ADD] - ID property - Allow you defining an ID to the object.septeven2014-01-05 14:22:06
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Sun Jan 05, 2014 3:27 pm

thanks a lot :D
B
37
S
15
G
7
Posts: 1,679
Reputation: 9,610

Post » Fri Jan 10, 2014 6:08 pm

Hi @septeven. Is it possible to read a text in a specific row?
B
21
S
8
G
6
Posts: 177
Reputation: 8,134

Post » Fri Jan 10, 2014 7:35 pm

@mrcgkh
What do you mean ? Be more precise please.
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Fri Jan 10, 2014 8:21 pm

Unsuccessful attempt
For example there is a multiple row text in edit box. I want to get every line in to separate variables.
B
21
S
8
G
6
Posts: 177
Reputation: 8,134

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests