[PLUGIN] Multiline box

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Mon Aug 04, 2014 1:45 am

Maybe I shouldn't have been so hesitant to touch the javascript, because I just added it in as a property under the "Other" category. It's default enabled and I only really updated the code in SetText, but if you'd like it, just let me know and I can show you what I've done
B
4
S
1
Posts: 35
Reputation: 420

Post » Thu Dec 04, 2014 6:51 pm

can we use clickables URLS inside the text in multiline object?
B
33
S
9
G
6
Posts: 1,471
Reputation: 7,984

Post » Tue Dec 09, 2014 10:52 am

@imothep85
it exists a tricky way to provide it, but I think it would be a bad idea to add it to this plugin, sorry.
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Thu Dec 11, 2014 10:19 am

:s arf
B
33
S
9
G
6
Posts: 1,471
Reputation: 7,984

Post » Mon Dec 29, 2014 4:52 am

Superb plugin!

I use it in my current test project and I start to loving it !! Thanks !
B
9
S
1
Posts: 10
Reputation: 512

Post » Tue Feb 10, 2015 2:14 pm

when i compile my app for android, i cant see the scroll bar and also when i scrol on the multiline object at the end it scroll all the app
B
33
S
9
G
6
Posts: 1,471
Reputation: 7,984

Post » Fri Feb 13, 2015 8:59 am

@imothep85
really don't know about android compilation stuff etc... but when I'll have time, I'll look at this problem
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Mon Feb 16, 2015 12:53 pm

The problem come from your Multiline object, i removed it from my app and added the Text object who solved my problem for the moment under Android.
B
33
S
9
G
6
Posts: 1,471
Reputation: 7,984

Post » Mon Jun 01, 2015 8:33 pm

Is there anyway to set CSS for this object? Or was that already asked?
Check out http://3dswing.com/ for games (in the works) and tutorials on Q3D plugin for construct 2.
-Masterofwin
B
9
S
2
Posts: 53
Reputation: 664

Post » Sat Oct 17, 2015 5:26 pm

when i scroll inside the multiline object for reading my "text", when i reach the end of the "text" if i keep scrolling it push or scroll all the app outside the Android screen.

This problem is VERY OLD and NEED to be solved!!!

Its a BIG bug!
B
33
S
9
G
6
Posts: 1,471
Reputation: 7,984

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: matriax, shinkan and 2 guests