[PLUGIN] Pause , [Behavior] Pause

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Fri Jan 04, 2013 11:25 pm

Great and useful plugin. Thanks!
B
9
S
2
G
3
Posts: 7
Reputation: 2,563

Post » Tue Jan 15, 2013 5:45 am

nice plugin
Krish
Hey! Did you know that you can hire me to make your games?

Click Here to See More
B
21
S
6
G
5
Posts: 391
Reputation: 5,627

Post » Sun Feb 03, 2013 4:15 pm

thx for that one
B
19
S
4
Posts: 17
Reputation: 1,665

Post » Mon Mar 11, 2013 4:56 am

Behavior: pause

This "pause dt" behavior is very similar with "pause plugin". The different is - "pause plugin" will pause/resume all instances, "pause dt behavior" only pause/resume one instance.

More over, "pause dt behavior" provide two conditions: "Pick paused instances", "Pick activated instances" , to pick paused/activated instances (pause/resume by this behavior's action)rexrainbow2013-03-11 06:10:12
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,121
Reputation: 104,049

Post » Wed Mar 27, 2013 6:04 am

Thanx....its help me a lot Great Work
B
5
Posts: 1
Reputation: 479

Post » Sat Jun 29, 2013 7:22 pm

Sorry if dumb question, but link points to a file 'rex_pause.7z' , how do I install this?

Put in plugin folder, and nothing
B
7
S
2
G
2
Posts: 34
Reputation: 1,682

Post » Sat Jun 29, 2013 11:59 pm

@SquareMation

Yes, it's a plugin and it put in plugins folder.
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,121
Reputation: 104,049

Post » Sun Jun 30, 2013 2:11 am

[QUOTE=rexrainbow] @SquareMation

Yes, it's a plugin and it put in plugins folder.[/QUOTE]

thnx Rex,

my problem though was that I didn't know .7z was a compressed file

Finally figured it out reading a post about copying layouts.
B
7
S
2
G
2
Posts: 34
Reputation: 1,682

Post » Sun Jun 30, 2013 8:15 pm

SOLVED
I got it unziped and in folder but I recieve HTML5 error :
[quote]
Unable to load pluging in 'C:\Program Files\Constuct2\exportes\html5\plugins\rex_pause_dt\' " Found 'GetPluginSettings' global, but it is not a function

This plugin will not be available in the editor.
[/quote]

anyone know what I could be doing wrong?


I got behavior and plugin mixed up /facepalmSquareMation2013-06-30 20:23:12
B
7
S
2
G
2
Posts: 34
Reputation: 1,682

Post » Thu Jul 11, 2013 8:19 pm

What am I doing wrong?
B
12
S
2
Posts: 37
Reputation: 707

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest