[PLUGIN] RB Vector - Closed

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Thu Sep 12, 2013 10:32 am

Closednamkazt2013-10-14 16:25:02
B
5
S
1
Posts: 12
Reputation: 399

Post » Thu Sep 12, 2013 11:49 am

Sorry for my ignorance.

I tried to use your plugin, but it's broken.

If you could share a .capx would please how it works.
B
99
S
35
G
29
Posts: 3,139
Reputation: 28,421

Post » Thu Sep 12, 2013 1:00 pm

update demo capx.

oh u must redownload plugin. i had edit something.namkazt2013-09-12 13:36:34
B
5
S
1
Posts: 12
Reputation: 399

Post » Thu Sep 12, 2013 1:53 pm

@namkazt

This looks interesting, but unfortunately I get the following error when running your demo.capx:

Javascript error!
TypeError: ctx.setLineDash is not a function
http://localhost:50000/rbvector_plugin.js, line 369 (col undefined)

Thanks
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
137
S
31
G
87
Posts: 5,545
Reputation: 60,434

Post » Thu Sep 12, 2013 3:46 pm

are u edit something or just run?
ill made another demo and try to findout why?
thanks
B
5
S
1
Posts: 12
Reputation: 399

Post » Thu Sep 12, 2013 3:58 pm

@namkazt

I haven't edited either the plugin files or the Demo.capx. I just installed and ran the .capx.

I did notice that the error disappears if you set the project to use WebGL, but then nothing really works (as you pointed out in your OP).
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
137
S
31
G
87
Posts: 5,545
Reputation: 60,434

Post » Thu Sep 12, 2013 4:02 pm

yes because it now only work with canvas.
add live demo now.namkazt2013-09-12 16:05:58
B
5
S
1
Posts: 12
Reputation: 399

Post » Thu Sep 12, 2013 4:19 pm

@namkazt
Your Live Demo just shows a black screen for me, with the following error showing in the console:

Error: TypeError: b.setLineDash is not a function
Source File: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/42579181/Construct%202/Demo%20RB%20Vector/c2runtime.js
Line: 208
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
137
S
31
G
87
Posts: 5,545
Reputation: 60,434

Post » Thu Sep 12, 2013 4:54 pm

On Firefox all I get is a black screen
B
12
S
3
G
1
Posts: 347
Reputation: 2,866

Post » Thu Sep 12, 2013 5:08 pm

oh i see, it have some problem in complie and using firefox.
ill check it.
B
5
S
1
Posts: 12
Reputation: 399

Next

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests