[PLUGIN] rex_Function2

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Sat Nov 10, 2012 10:11 pm

Your plugin made my project possible!
B
41
S
11
G
4
Posts: 428
Reputation: 7,356

Post » Sat Nov 10, 2012 11:33 pm

@boolean

You still could download my function plugin, but I recommend users migrate to official function plugin.
And my other plugins which related my function plugin (for example, timeline series) will migrate to connect to official function plugin, too.rexrainbow2012-11-10 23:34:04
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,121
Reputation: 104,049

Post » Sat Feb 02, 2013 9:56 pm

Hi there :)

Thank you ! This will be useful !
B
4
Posts: 5
Reputation: 312

Post » Tue Feb 05, 2013 10:07 am

@bruspal

There already had official function plugin, it's better then mine.
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,121
Reputation: 104,049

Post » Wed Feb 06, 2013 6:04 am

Hi
Thanks for the tip :)
I installed it on r114 then I upgrated to r117. So I suppose it was overwritten because I only have one 'function' occurence.
I'll check that right now.

Thank ;)
B
4
Posts: 5
Reputation: 312

Post » Wed Feb 06, 2013 6:26 am

Well both are installed and your plugin override the official one, I'll fix my project then ^^

Let's work ;)
B
4
Posts: 5
Reputation: 312

Post » Wed Feb 06, 2013 6:28 am

@bruspal

The name of my function plugin(rex_function) is not equal to official function plugin(function), so that it will not overwrite official one.rexrainbow2013-02-06 06:29:12
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,121
Reputation: 104,049

Post » Wed Feb 06, 2013 7:42 am

@rexrainbow

You are right, I just did a mistake using the UI. I confused 'add event' and 'add new object' windows :p

Everything is ok now.
B
4
Posts: 5
Reputation: 312

Post » Sat Apr 13, 2013 2:48 pm

@rexrainbow

How can I get the definite object instance by UID ?
e.g. There are three Card object instances whose UID are 7,8,9 ,and I want to get the instance whose UID is 9 , and change its location . How can I get the instance?
B
5
Posts: 21
Reputation: 498

Post » Sun Apr 14, 2013 1:57 am

@MelonGuns

Pick by UID is a condition of any object. You might post this question at "how do I" section to get more help.
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,121
Reputation: 104,049

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests