[Plugin] slg_movement

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Sun Mar 08, 2015 8:13 am

@rexrainbow
Yes, that looks a lot better! Great to be able to give people a choice on path behavior like you have. Excellent work.
B
9
S
2
G
1
Posts: 48
Reputation: 710

Post » Tue Mar 10, 2015 11:29 am

@rexrainbow
great improvement!!!
...to me LINE gives best results (when obstacles are set).
B
26
S
11
G
2
Posts: 669
Reputation: 5,038

Post » Fri Jun 19, 2015 1:45 am

Can you help me to make a isometric by click movement? With obstacles too. Thx
B
3
Posts: 1
Reputation: 312

Post » Sat Jun 20, 2015 7:43 am

@lukasal00

Sorry, I don't have time for this example recently.
You might try PM to @Jomo who is a C2 teacher, he could provide high quality tutorials for your requirements.
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,118
Reputation: 104,043

Post » Sat Aug 15, 2015 6:11 am

does this support dynamically changing the moving points? eg: I want to make it when I roll a dice, the number in the die is the number of spaces I can move? Or is there a better way to specify tile to tile movements with dice?
B
9
S
2
Posts: 80
Reputation: 844

Post » Thu Aug 20, 2015 6:11 am

@Jermfire

Moving cost is an input parameter, so that you could assign a variable.
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,118
Reputation: 104,043

Post » Wed Mar 09, 2016 11:19 am

Simulate chess only could move from high to low ( capx )
- light green is higher then deep green, chess only could move from high to low.
- moveable area is shown with red dots, click one of them to move to the target tile
- click the text below to change the mode from "Move" to "Edit"
- in "Edit" mode, player could click any tile to change the frame index, i.e. change the "height" of tile.


The moveable logic is in event 8, to compare the frame index of previous tile ( Expression:PreTileUID ) and current tile ( Expression:TileUID ) for each moving.
Since the cost of each tile is not a fixed value, remember set property "Cache cost" to "No".
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,118
Reputation: 104,043

Post » Thu Jun 23, 2016 6:26 am

Got this bug message from your example capx

Image
B
17
S
6
G
2
Posts: 40
Reputation: 1,731

Post » Thu Jun 23, 2016 7:49 am

@skrotar

Update board - series plugin to solve it.
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,118
Reputation: 104,043

Post » Wed Aug 24, 2016 6:36 am

Message: bangoo can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
If I place several objects on board they do not move together at a distination point. The second object stops before the last tile.
Why does it happen? Can it be fixed?
Image
Image
The capx: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B8ycl ... zZ5U1NKaHM
B
12
S
1
Posts: 37
Reputation: 526

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: randomly and 2 guests