[Plugin] SwitchCase

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Mon Oct 05, 2015 4:19 pm

does anyone have a working example of this they'd be willing to share?

much appreciated!

-Rik
B
9
S
2
G
1
Posts: 17
Reputation: 669

Post » Sun Dec 06, 2015 2:46 pm

This is an old post but I needed it this morning and I had to figure out how to make it work.

Image
B
15
S
6
Posts: 105
Reputation: 1,356

Post » Fri Dec 11, 2015 2:58 pm

@Rik Marshall, sorry for the long delay. I have modified the OP with updated links to the plug-in and the example.
Don't see the fnords and they won't eat you!
B
79
S
17
G
12
Posts: 323
Reputation: 11,840

Post » Fri Dec 11, 2015 3:05 pm

@wastrel WOOHOO!!! -- man i love this community !! thanks for your time / efforts / etc ... much appreciated!
B
9
S
2
G
1
Posts: 17
Reputation: 669

Post » Sun Jul 02, 2017 7:41 pm

Hello Wastrel

Is there any chanse that You will transform this plugin (Plugin SwitchCase (wastrel_switchcase) by Wastrel) from C2 to C3 ?
using this guide->
https://www.scirra.com/doc/c3sdk/portin ... ugins.html
B
7
S
1
Posts: 12
Reputation: 468

Previous

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests