[Plugin] Three.js 3D canvas

Post your work in progress addons and get feedback

Post » Mon Jun 02, 2014 10:32 pm

i don't know if thats possible in node-webkit for lack of trying, ill get back to you on it when i try, but nothing should be preventing you from just placing files and loading them since you just input a string with the filename to load.

orthographic projection is an option yes.
B
75
S
13
G
8
Posts: 1,973
Reputation: 9,841

Post » Mon Jun 02, 2014 10:36 pm

QuaziGNRLnose wrote:i don't know if thats possible in node-webkit for lack of trying, ill get back to you on it when i try, but nothing should be preventing you from just placing files and loading them since you just input a string with the filename to load.

orthographic projection is an option yes.


paid 3D plugin , cant find the download link ??

:?:
B
13
S
5
G
4
Posts: 176
Reputation: 4,419

Post » Mon Jun 02, 2014 10:53 pm

check you email inbox.
Image
B
72
S
28
G
12
Posts: 515
Reputation: 12,309

Post » Tue Jun 03, 2014 12:13 am

@QuaziGNRLnose Awesome, this is powerful plugin, I would like to ask you some questions before to purchase Q3D plugin:

1- Do you have the examples of .capx each function?

2- Is possible to mix between 2D and 3D? it would look like 2.5D

3- Can we have free updates?

4- How did you make Tiny Tank even C2 editor is not 3D editor?
Last edited by Joannesalfa on Tue Jun 03, 2014 2:30 am, edited 3 times in total.
B
97
S
35
G
29
Posts: 3,139
Reputation: 28,361

Post » Tue Jun 03, 2014 12:29 am

QuaziGNRLnose wrote:i don't know if thats possible in node-webkit for lack of trying, ill get back to you on it when i try, but nothing should be preventing you from just placing files and loading them since you just input a string with the filename to load.

orthographic projection is an option yes.


have bougth your plugin , but do u have an capx demo allso ?
B
13
S
5
G
4
Posts: 176
Reputation: 4,419

Post » Tue Jun 03, 2014 12:35 am

Image

to Information

GETs error msg when loading c2 when plugin installed

win 8.1 64bit
B
13
S
5
G
4
Posts: 176
Reputation: 4,419

Post » Tue Jun 03, 2014 12:43 am

i don't know what ERAHelpers.h is, it's not at all a part of the plugin, im not sure whats causing this but its something on your end.

EDIT, oversight on my part, there is something which causes this to appear in r-170, i wasn't getting it in r-168. ill have to investigate but it doesn't seem to be affecting anything since my test files are working fine in 170 when the alert was ignored.
Last edited by QuaziGNRLnose on Tue Jun 03, 2014 3:02 am, edited 2 times in total.
B
75
S
13
G
8
Posts: 1,973
Reputation: 9,841

Post » Tue Jun 03, 2014 12:46 am

i dont know my self , but when i remove the plugin , its ok ??
B
13
S
5
G
4
Posts: 176
Reputation: 4,419

Post » Tue Jun 03, 2014 12:49 am

istavang wrote:i dont know my self , but when i remove the plugin , its ok ??


It's difficult for me to really know what could be causing this without having more information, i'll see what i can do and test things in r-170
B
75
S
13
G
8
Posts: 1,973
Reputation: 9,841

Post » Tue Jun 03, 2014 12:51 am

sure , i can ignore it for now , but do u have an capx demo ? not need to be nice code

thanks

Dan
B
13
S
5
G
4
Posts: 176
Reputation: 4,419

PreviousNext

Return to Work in Progress Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Klungland and 1 guest