[Plugin] UndoRedo

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Fri Apr 05, 2013 12:37 am

Update

Support save/load system.
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

Post » Tue Jun 04, 2013 3:25 am

hey Rexrainbox, maybe I am missing something...I've tried everything according to your demo and it doesn't work on mine. Please help!

https://www.dropbox.com/s/kwpl6ah8arggve2/createbusinesscards.capx
B
3
Posts: 6
Reputation: 187

Post » Tue Jun 04, 2013 3:36 am

Sorry, here's the right link

https://www.dropbox.com/s/kwpl6ah8arggve2/createbusinesscards.capx
B
3
Posts: 6
Reputation: 187

Post » Tue Jun 04, 2013 4:39 am

@wayne

Could you please provide more simple capx.
BTW, where could I download the "Advanced TextBox"? I could not find it at C2 Plugins and Behaviors List.
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

Post » Tue Jun 04, 2013 4:02 pm

Sorry about that. Here's what I have for the Canvas Drawing:



For the Handler:



Currently it's listed as the Canvas Save on start of layout. The UNDO/REDO is in States mode.

Please let me know if you need more.
B
3
Posts: 6
Reputation: 187

Post » Tue Jun 04, 2013 5:53 pm

@wayne

Uh, could you pack the related plugins to me? I might run once to know more detail. Hope it will be easy to understand.
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

Post » Tue Jun 04, 2013 6:53 pm

Here's the additional plugin for advancedEditor:

https://www.dropbox.com/s/c6kmivvy17axg4x/advanced_textbox.c2addon

You would need to download it and open up Construct 2. Drag and drop in the plugin and it will automatically installed.

You also may need to re-download the CAPX file to see what I have done. It's driving me nuts!!! :-)

https://www.dropbox.com/s/kwpl6ah8arggve2/createbusinesscards.capx
B
3
Posts: 6
Reputation: 187

Post » Tue Jun 04, 2013 7:41 pm

@rexrainbow thanks for helping me out. I actually figured it out. I had to place in fill Canvas with color #ffffff and it worked.

Now, I got the sprite being placed on and dragging around the canvas to be undo/redo.
B
3
Posts: 6
Reputation: 187

Post » Sat Nov 02, 2013 12:46 am

thank you very much for all your work for what it is C2, well in my case I have a plugin, not that do not work, are: rex_chess, rex_grid_move, rex_pause_dt, rex_touchwrap, could please help me, say: Uneable to load plugin in/Found 'GetPluginSetting'global, but its not a function.
B
20
S
5
Posts: 3
Reputation: 1,267

Post » Mon Nov 04, 2013 2:50 am

@E13mental

rex_chess, rex_grid_move, rex_pause_dt are "behavior", not "plugin", please put them into "behaviors" folder.
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests