[PLUGIN] Updated LayoutTransition V1.2 - Layouts Transitions

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Thu Jan 28, 2016 12:48 pm

Where do i place the files?

I placed the extracted folder into Construct2-->Exporters-->HTML5-->Plugins

Opened construct and loaded your CAPX file but received this message:

Image
B
7
S
2
Posts: 110
Reputation: 927

Post » Fri Jan 29, 2016 12:25 am

Hey @mist , screenshot the Plugins Folder Content please , thanks
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Fri Mar 04, 2016 2:36 pm

@hmmg - It doesn't work with Cocoon.IO for me? Did you try to test it with Cocoon.IO?
Image



The Things you can create is only limited by your imagination. If you don't have the skills then use your motivation as a natural force to exceed all expectations. Chadori RebornXD
B
55
S
17
G
90
Posts: 1,111
Reputation: 59,145

Post » Sun Mar 06, 2016 7:41 pm

it does not work on CocoonJS
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Sun Apr 24, 2016 2:11 am

hmmg wrote:it does not work on CocoonJS

sad to hear that :(
~Everyone can make GAMEs~
B
54
S
10
G
1
Posts: 410
Reputation: 5,653

Post » Sun Apr 24, 2016 3:50 pm

:?: I am using the HTML_iFrame_Pode for displaying facebook mobile web ads in my mobile HTML5 web application. Looks like the problem happens when using with the LayoutTransitionPluginV2 and transition to a layout where the iframe is present, if I don't use the layout transition then it seems fine.https://torrid-fire-4877.firebaseapp.co ... html?test1, but for some reason I am getting a black band on the top when I put the iframe on the scrollable layout with transition. Not sure why it's coming. please help , any idea is appreciated as I am stuck ?

My Capx : https://torrid-fire-4877.firebaseapp.co ... issue.capx and additional plugins that might be needed to download https://torrid-fire-4877.firebaseapp.co ... lugins.zip

Image
B
16
S
4
Posts: 248
Reputation: 2,267

Post » Tue May 10, 2016 6:58 am

Hey, @hmmg

Thank you so much for sharing this plugin, but for me it does not work, I do not now why.?!
I just post the files on the correct folder inside the plugins folder and received like these, please see the screenshots and tell me what should I do.?
Screenshot 1
http://store2.up-00.com/2016-05/1462863314711.png
Screenshot 2
http://store2.up-00.com/2016-05/1462863314882.png
I use the last version of construct 2 (r228 Beta) also Intel xdk.

Thank you,
B
19
S
7
G
1
Posts: 62
Reputation: 1,954

Post » Wed May 18, 2016 11:31 pm

You have to remove the "layout Transition" folder
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Tue May 24, 2016 5:46 pm

@hmmg ok it works now, but i did not see the whole effect, only 8 i think.?
B
19
S
7
G
1
Posts: 62
Reputation: 1,954

Post » Sun Jul 10, 2016 10:40 am

Hey man this is incredibly useful, top-notch work! :D Thanks!
B
5
S
2
Posts: 18
Reputation: 511

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests