[PLUGIN] Updated LayoutTransition V1.2 - Layouts Transitions

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed Apr 29, 2015 5:54 pm

This plugin is awesome !!!

love it !!!!
Image
B
36
S
13
G
1
Posts: 99
Reputation: 3,051

Post » Wed Apr 29, 2015 6:26 pm

@hmmg You are a legend! Works great! You definitely earned a Donation from me. I will post a nice little Gif from my game to show off your plugin when I get home from work. Thanks again!
Twitter: https://twitter.com/pudgyplatypus

Learn to make a clicker game for cheap!
https://www.scirra.com/store/games-with ... e-game-666

Try out Pixel Golf on the Scirra Arcade!
https://www.scirra.com/arcade/sports-ga ... el-golf-67

Pudgy Platypus Games website!
www.pudgyplatypus.com
B
59
S
20
G
5
Posts: 212
Reputation: 7,390

Post » Wed Apr 29, 2015 6:29 pm

@miketolsa :D

@Djfuzion happy that works ^^
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Sun May 03, 2015 10:25 pm

@hmmg, good porting of Animate.css in C2 =) but I think it would be fair to specify the author ;)
B
11
S
3
Posts: 13
Reputation: 717

Post » Sun May 03, 2015 10:53 pm

@Oxnard Added but , i did not think about it :p
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Sun May 03, 2015 11:10 pm

Now that you mentioned it... Animate.css could be really nice as object behavior ;)

And by the way, great plug hmmg.
ImageImageImageImage
B
157
S
66
G
42
Posts: 2,603
Reputation: 35,343

Post » Sun May 03, 2015 11:29 pm

@shinkan i will work on that soon :D and thanks
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Tue May 05, 2015 10:44 pm

First thing - you got a little typo on first page. Just below "CREATE A BACKUP" should be "V1.2" instead of "V1.1".

Second thing - would it be possible to do something with that black background between transitions? Change the color or put some image preferably? ;)
ImageImageImageImage
B
157
S
66
G
42
Posts: 2,603
Reputation: 35,343

Post » Tue May 05, 2015 11:43 pm

@shinkan , it will always be black

take a look at this picture Image

that's the HTML structure of the index.html file , when you export ,
what does the plugin do , is it apply animation on the Body that contains the Div that contains the Canvas that you see , so behind the Body there is nothing:p , there is the HTML Markup , but it's not good to apply things on that markup :D

if there was a canvas for each layout , it will be more easy and i can make smthng better than this plugin :p :p , but it will be a laggy app cause of multiple canvas elements and rendering :p
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Tue May 05, 2015 11:49 pm

Oh well... Black is probably better than nothing at all :D
ImageImageImageImage
B
157
S
66
G
42
Posts: 2,603
Reputation: 35,343

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests