[PLUGIN] Updated LayoutTransition V1.2 - Layouts Transitions

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed May 06, 2015 1:58 am

hi,
great plugin
i will be thankfull if you add effect like slide or bounce (left or right up or down) but looking like if we go to the second layout there is no distance between them (its like the layout are sticked)
thanks
B
44
S
16
G
8
Posts: 791
Reputation: 8,279

Post » Wed May 06, 2015 4:19 am

@matrixreal it's something impossible , because , layouts are rendered in one element

this is what happens when you play the animation :
Image
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Wed May 06, 2015 3:16 pm

matrixreal wrote:hi,
great plugin
i will be thankfull if you add effect like slide or bounce (left or right up or down) but looking like if we go to the second layout there is no distance between them (its like the layout are sticked)
thanks


Because of how layouts (and this plug-in) work that will be near impossible..
Only way I can think of to do that, would be to use a screenshot from the old layout (loaded it in the next) and a screenshot from the new layout and moving them with the lite-tween-behaviour, destroying the screenshots and revealing the new level after the "transition"
I told my dentist I had trouble with my teeth and asked her to fix it without looking in my mouth..
B
54
S
16
G
8
Posts: 6,160
Reputation: 19,775

Post » Thu May 07, 2015 9:38 am

wow!!!!!!!!!!
What a great plguin for me
thanks a lot!
B
17
S
7
Posts: 360
Reputation: 2,202

Post » Thu May 07, 2015 2:12 pm

@LittleStain i am trying to convert your idea into reality , but there will be only Slide effects at first , and it's pretty complex :p

@fongka2 you are welcome
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Fri May 08, 2015 2:38 pm

hi,
great plugin!!

when I try to put 2 different buttons in one layout with the same effect links do not works...
instead if I put different effects it's work
anyone knows how to do?
thanks
B
6
S
1
Posts: 55
Reputation: 545

Post » Sat May 09, 2015 10:00 pm

@sandronize sorry but i never use effects in Construct 2 :p
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Sun May 10, 2015 6:47 am

Sorry for effects I mean css property like FadeIn or FadeOut and so on....
B
6
S
1
Posts: 55
Reputation: 545

Post » Mon May 11, 2015 1:03 pm

hmmg wrote:@sandronize sorry but i never use effects in Construct 2 :p

Sorry for effects I mean css property like FadeIn or FadeOut and so on....
Basically I would like to have the same fadeOut transtion at the end but one button should go to the layout 2 and the other one go to laytout3. as a result i get that all 2 buttons go in the same layout. (layout 2)
Probably i have to set different variables ?
thanks
B
6
S
1
Posts: 55
Reputation: 545

Post » Mon May 11, 2015 1:23 pm

@sandronize can you give me a capx ? or a screenshot of the Eventsheet
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest