[PLUGIN] Updated LayoutTransition V1.2 - Layouts Transitions

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Fri Jul 17, 2015 10:03 am

@hmmg

Where your "Screen recorder" plugin!?
B
36
S
13
G
2
Posts: 200
Reputation: 3,868

Post » Sat Jul 18, 2015 1:19 pm

Hey , i stopped working on that Plugin , it works only with no-webgl which means LAGGG :p :p :p Sorry
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,069

Post » Sat Jul 18, 2015 9:30 pm

Anyone tested this in Cocoon.io or CJS with Canvas+?
Don't lose your work. Backup your game with Dropbox.
B
44
S
10
G
10
Posts: 1,106
Reputation: 9,202

Post » Sat Jul 18, 2015 9:44 pm

Hey i did not test it , but it will work , because the plugin's effects work on the whole HTML content not only the Canvas so it must work :D
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,069

Post » Fri Aug 07, 2015 3:03 pm

Hi @hmmg,

Maybe this topic is related with your plugin, cause if I took it out of the project, it works. But it´s very strange.

viewtopic.php?f=146&t=150942&p=959045#p959045
B
18
S
4
G
1
Posts: 143
Reputation: 1,868

Post » Fri Aug 07, 2015 4:44 pm

hey @frcol , i can tell you that my Plugin has nothing to do with your problem , check this picture , with a simple "On Start of Layout" event , Alert and Console , nothing works

Image


that why it's not recommended to use a Beta version :D
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,069

Post » Sun Aug 23, 2015 4:03 pm

That's brilliant. Exactly what I was looking for.
Thank you so much!
B
48
S
14
Posts: 111
Reputation: 3,959

Post » Sat Aug 29, 2015 8:07 pm

Happy it you find it usefull :D
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,069

Post » Mon Sep 14, 2015 10:23 pm

it didnt worked for me. i copied and pasted it at exporters/plugins but when i opened there was nothing...
B
5
S
1
Posts: 49
Reputation: 455

Post » Sun Nov 01, 2015 6:20 am

Than you very myuch!!!
B
14
S
1
Posts: 66
Reputation: 781

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests