[PLUGIN] WorkSheet

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Fri May 11, 2012 8:27 am

@brent_hamel

There is a parameter named "Offset" in "action:Start work sheet". It means that adding an offset in time. For example,
worksheet string -
[code]5,R,2
6,R,1
7,B,3[/code]
and the offset set to 10.

It will be
- run "R,2" at 5+10 (sec.)
- run "R,1" at 6+10 (sec.)
- run "B,3" at 7+10 (sec.)

Hope it could match your requirement. rexrainbow2012-05-11 08:29:32
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

Post » Fri May 11, 2012 7:38 pm

I should be able to make that work, thanks for the quick response!
B
64
S
8
G
9
Posts: 290
Reputation: 8,590

Post » Thu Nov 15, 2012 3:25 pm

Update:

- Now this plugin could use official function to be it's callback.
Capx

Note: remember DO NOT use "action:Setup" at "Z: Deprecated" group (shown at action select list in C2 editor) if user want to use official function plugin.
Actions at ""Z: Deprecated" group are used for rex_function.
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

Post » Sun Apr 28, 2013 4:39 am

Update

- support save/load system
- user does not need to assign timeline object if there is only one timeline object in the environment. See the capx at first post.
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

Post » Thu Jul 18, 2013 4:50 am

Update

Fix bug, now the delay time will be correct.
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

Post » Mon Sep 16, 2013 1:19 pm

Sorry, but it isn't working for me:
http://gyazo.com/f3268b99b47bd1a9f898d45221066e89.png

There is one spawn of enemy and it's over. I need to spawn it every 2 seconds.

What i'm doing wrong?laiq2013-09-16 13:22:00
B
5
S
1
Posts: 2
Reputation: 388

Previous

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests