[PLUGIN]NativeLike Transition - LayoutTransition 2.1 Updated

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Fri Jan 01, 2016 11:10 am

@Mirlas
HTML elements are the Form elements, which as the manual states:

Form controls are actual HTML elements floating above the game canvas in the HTML page. Therefore, nothing can be displayed on top of a form control, apart from other form controls.


Form elements are Button, Slider Bar, Text, Text Box etc.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
129
S
29
G
74
Posts: 5,140
Reputation: 52,685

Post » Fri Jan 01, 2016 11:48 am

Ok I understand, thanks for the clarification.
B
28
S
11
G
19
Posts: 700
Reputation: 13,114

Post » Tue Jan 05, 2016 6:57 am

@Mirlas , hey sorry , i was busy with a new Plugin , the problem is when i screenshot a HTML element (Not a canvas) it loose it's original looking , and it will not match what i want exactly , take a look at this picture , you will understand ,
Image
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Thu Jan 07, 2016 10:20 am

@hmmg And Fade-In/OUT transitions will be possible? Is what i'm looking now :P .
B
23
S
10
G
3
Posts: 530
Reputation: 4,410

Post » Thu Jan 07, 2016 2:21 pm

@matriax hey , i am at work now I will add it tonight to the plugin , if you want any other animation tell me and i will add it :D
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Fri Jan 08, 2016 2:48 am

@matriax And @all Check the new Update
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Fri Jan 08, 2016 10:27 am

@hmmg Works the Fade-Out effect. The thing is that i need to copy all the events for each button "go to layout". At least i tried to create a function called "fade" and only set: "Function "fade" + Go to layout X" but seems not worked as expected . Also i tried other things like "on start/end layout" and nothing.

Is there any way to set the effect for the entire project or in X layouts instead of set for every button in the game?. This will be very useful and a lot of time saved.

-

PD. Your website not works. i tried to enter to see more plugins and all are banners and blocked for full ads ¿?
B
23
S
10
G
3
Posts: 530
Reputation: 4,410

Post » Fri Jan 08, 2016 10:43 am

Hey @matriax , for now you have to add events for each button sorry for that but i will try to find a solution that will help you.
About my website it's down for the moment i am trying to make a new one on a new server. What you see there i don't reeally know what is it :p maybe my server hoster does some redirection when the server is down . hhihi and thanks for your interest on the plugin that's really cool :D
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

Post » Tue Jan 12, 2016 12:37 am

Hello, a question, have been reported errors with the use of plug-in in Android ?.
Please, could you try this example in your android mobile ?.

http://testlayout2.bitballoon.com/

There seems to be a problem with the transition of the layout.
In chrome (windows) it works well.

https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/608 ... ayout.capx

My Android ver: 4.1.1

Edit:
I see you have done some testing with Galaxy but ... we are referring to the same mistake ?.

In my case there are strange behaviors, transitions are not displayed even use "wait 0.5".
B
28
S
11
G
19
Posts: 700
Reputation: 13,114

Post » Tue Jan 12, 2016 12:42 pm

it works perfectly on my Galaxy s4 and iPhone 5 , try to use the event "Is transition ready" as here : Image
B
28
S
9
G
9
Posts: 294
Reputation: 7,064

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Alisson2804 and 4 guests