[Plugins] Pode HTML Pack

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Sun Sep 08, 2013 7:18 pm

@Iris,
Are you just testing using the preview? In order for the leadbolt mobile ad to work, it has to detect the user is on a mobile device. Export your game as html5, upload it to a server (like dropbox) and visit the url on your phone browser, the ad should then work.ArcadEd2013-09-08 19:20:41
B
94
S
29
G
11
Posts: 1,545
Reputation: 20,993

Post » Mon Sep 09, 2013 1:17 pm

Thank you, ArcadEd. But I just have tested game with my wp8 browser, it has the same issue..I cant see any ads in my game...
B
6
S
1
G
1
Posts: 39
Reputation: 828

Post » Tue Sep 10, 2013 5:19 am

Thanks for making this! You solved an issue I ran into.

Question: What would cause iframe to not update when the site page changes?
B
6
G
2
Posts: 26
Reputation: 752

Post » Fri Sep 20, 2013 3:10 am

Hi Pode,
I need to use Iframe in my Android apps exported via PhoneGap but, when I launch my app this return the error message:

A network error occurred. (file:///android_asset/www/biography.html)AngelSilverwings2013-09-20 10:41:15
B
13
S
4
G
3
Posts: 7
Reputation: 3,013

Post » Tue Sep 24, 2013 9:57 am

Thank you for your plug-in!
B
3
Posts: 3
Reputation: 731

Post » Tue Sep 24, 2013 11:37 am

I have a problem, i need to load an iframe from an url and i need to send a GET request, what can i do?

Example:

Loaded page:

http://www.example.com/game.php

but i need to load:

http://www.example.com/game.php?name=|CONSTRUCT 2 variable|

it is possible?

Thank you
B
3
Posts: 3
Reputation: 731

Post » Wed Sep 25, 2013 10:42 am

@Darknoise

It's possible. Here's an example with r144.2


https://db.tt/FDqtFiU5
B
20
S
8
G
6
Posts: 176
Reputation: 8,047

Post » Tue Oct 01, 2013 3:55 pm

I need to style the iframe and get rid of the border. I have tried a couple things but its not working. Is there an example of the format of style for this plugin?
B
17
S
9
G
7
Posts: 249
Reputation: 6,922

Post » Sun Oct 06, 2013 10:19 am

I would just like to ask the same questions as rfisher.
I am having real problems styling the iFrame.
Does anyone have an example of it working.

Many thanks.
B
6
Posts: 23
Reputation: 421

Post » Mon Oct 07, 2013 12:09 am

@rfisher @algiz13

CSS is the answer. In the style property area you can enter this
border:0;
B
20
S
8
G
6
Posts: 176
Reputation: 8,047

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: striimix and 2 guests