[Plugins] Pode HTML Pack

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Sun Mar 23, 2014 8:22 am

pode html plugin does it work with ludei cocoonjs export

i want to display iframe my website or click link using pode html plugin

does it work with cocoonjs export of and compiled to android

anybody confirm pls 8-)
B
4
Posts: 13
Reputation: 230

Post » Mon Apr 07, 2014 6:53 am

aridale wrote:I put google.com in after I hit load and it didnt work? just a blank white box

same here! i puted http://www.google.com loaded sayd 1 then a big block with eror on it! couldnt find the website
Do you have games and want to make money with them!? do you want more then pennis from ads you have in your games?! visit us today www.gcstudio.net and make money with your games!:)
B
14
S
2
Posts: 89
Reputation: 2,395

Post » Fri May 16, 2014 5:11 pm

Hi!

I use Iframe plugin too, thanks for your work @pode.

When the "fullscreen request" is actived, iframe seems to be disappear.
I see i'm not the one with this "bug".
Is it "normal" ?
Is there an alternative to this plugin to display iframe ?

Test with:
Export: HTML5 website
Construct2 Version 168 32bits
Pode_html_iframe.1.42.zip
Window Chrome Version 34.0.1847.131
B
12
S
2
Posts: 60
Reputation: 1,592

Post » Fri May 16, 2014 6:49 pm

The irony is the to my knowledge (as a web developer) google actually prevents its site from working in iframes.. I would try a different site as test..
B
18
S
7
G
1
Posts: 221
Reputation: 2,027

Post » Fri May 16, 2014 8:48 pm

It could be that your scaling is changing, try assigning the anchor behavior to the iframe.
B
49
S
11
G
10
Posts: 1,833
Reputation: 14,428

Post » Sat May 17, 2014 8:50 am

@BluePhaze
Not a bad idea, I try it, but no result

@Pode said "this plugin doesn't draw to canvas. I'm using a <div> on top of C2's canvas"

I see the html source code, in fact, the iframe is after the canvas construct:

<div id="c2canvasdiv" ... </div>
then
<iframe src="... </iframe>

Maybe it's because "Fullscreen" function works on c2canvasid, so when we active "Fullscreen request" the iframe is out ?
B
12
S
2
Posts: 60
Reputation: 1,592

Post » Wed Jun 18, 2014 10:54 am

If I use this plugin with latest Construct, I can scroll outside of layout... It is very big bug :(
B
24
S
4
G
2
Posts: 318
Reputation: 2,446

Post » Tue Jun 24, 2014 1:57 am

@tumira Will you be able to fix the broken link on the runtime fix you provided to Pode's plugin pack?.

I am having the same iframe shakiness issue on iOS7 and would like to test your fix. The runtime.rar link you have up is broken.

Many thanks for your help.
B
82
S
11
G
8
Posts: 153
Reputation: 10,215

Post » Tue Jun 24, 2014 8:33 pm

Animate wrote:@tumira Will you be able to fix the broken link on the runtime fix you provided to Pode's plugin pack?.

I am having the same iframe shakiness issue on iOS7 and would like to test your fix. The runtime.rar link you have up is broken.

Many thanks for your help.

Hey, there is bigger problem in latest C2...
B
24
S
4
G
2
Posts: 318
Reputation: 2,446

Post » Wed Jun 25, 2014 12:06 am

@Animate and everybody else.

This is the fix by me to solve the IOS shakiness and performance problem.

https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/658 ... untime.zip

@Raiper341

How to produce your bug ? Can you share simple capx to produce it ?

@Pode

Can you merge my copy to your plugin and post it to the front page ? I`m worried I might lose the file again. :D
B
51
S
18
G
13
Posts: 385
Reputation: 10,918

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests