[Plugins] Pode HTML Pack

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed Jun 25, 2014 1:13 pm

tumira wrote:@Animate and everybody else.

This is the fix by me to solve the IOS shakiness and performance problem.

https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/658 ... untime.zip

@Raiper341

How to produce your bug ? Can you share simple capx to produce it ?

@Pode

Can you merge my copy to your plugin and post it to the front page ? I`m worried I might lose the file again. :D

Try this: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/212 ... index.html , scroll down and you can see problem, it should not go outside of game... There is only iframe, nothing more...
B
24
S
4
G
2
Posts: 318
Reputation: 2,446

Post » Wed Jun 25, 2014 3:38 pm

@Raiper341

It happens only on Chrome and not on Firefox and IE. Not sure what causes it to happen.
B
51
S
18
G
13
Posts: 385
Reputation: 10,918

Post » Wed Jun 25, 2014 5:04 pm

tumira wrote:@Raiper341

It happens only on Chrome and not on Firefox and IE. Not sure what causes it to happen.

But in Crosswalk too... :(
B
24
S
4
G
2
Posts: 318
Reputation: 2,446

Post » Wed Jun 25, 2014 5:15 pm

@Raiper341

Anyway did you replace the runtime.js with the fix version that I posted ? I tried it on Chrome in preview with latest beta R174. I did not have this bug.
B
51
S
18
G
13
Posts: 385
Reputation: 10,918

Post » Wed Jun 25, 2014 8:54 pm

tumira wrote:@Raiper341

Anyway did you replace the runtime.js with the fix version that I posted ? I tried it on Chrome in preview with latest beta R174. I did not have this bug.

It works now, ty very much :)
B
24
S
4
G
2
Posts: 318
Reputation: 2,446

Post » Thu Jun 26, 2014 6:59 pm

Are leadbolt's test ads supposed to be this small? I was getting the longer ads before, but they were not centered now I am getting these small ones and they are centered. My Iframe size is 640X90 (The same width as my layout).
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
B
7
S
1
Posts: 74
Reputation: 1,368

Post » Mon Jul 07, 2014 3:32 am

Hi,

Great plugins!

But I have a problem - I cant seam to get any url with url withCurrentURL expression other then the first one loaded in to the frame. I'm using node webkit.

Also 2 more things: any chance of integrating construct kb commands, so when i am copping the text from it, i can acctually use events to do some extra things with keyboard? And any chance of being able to either copy text to clipboard when dragging highlighted text, or some chance of being able to drag it from iframe to textarea? thanks!
My professional Royalty Free Music at Scirra Assets Store
--------------------------------
Specs: i5 2500, 16gb of ram, gtx 770, win 7, Focusrite Scarlett 8i6, Mackie mr8mk2, Alesis 320, browsing the net on chrome.
B
71
S
19
G
19
Posts: 1,919
Reputation: 16,910

Post » Thu Jul 17, 2014 3:47 pm

I have no idea how to get the border to dissapear with the iFrame... could someone teach me? I tried messing with CSS but still no luck. Thanks!
B
9
S
1
Posts: 45
Reputation: 626

Post » Thu Jul 17, 2014 5:15 pm

this is what I use... seems to work fine for me.
margin:0; padding:0;border:none;

no spaces no <style>tags no nothing... just that in the iframes style settings. good luck! @nutcase84
Freefall Bird
B
37
S
8
G
5
Posts: 262
Reputation: 5,360

Post » Thu Jul 17, 2014 5:47 pm

Ragevortex wrote:this is what I use... seems to work fine for me.
margin:0; padding:0;border:none;

no spaces no <style>tags no nothing... just that in the iframes style settings. good luck! @nutcase84


Thank you! Works great! :D
B
9
S
1
Posts: 45
Reputation: 626

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests