[Plugins] Pode HTML Pack

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Thu Dec 04, 2014 5:02 pm

Just to let everyone know. My method works.
In the eventsheet have the localStorage.getItem("MySavedKey") check for a non empty string every frame.
and reset it afterward
B
6
S
2
Posts: 16
Reputation: 494

Post » Sun Dec 14, 2014 11:04 pm

@Pode,

Thank you again so much for the great plugins. As usual, they have saved my bacon on a project.

On a new project I am attempting to use a div to show some text that users can copy to the clipboard and later paste into Excel. I can successfully copy on my Nexus 5 phone and on an iPad, but the CTRL-C copy doesn't work from desktop browsers. Any ideas?

Thanks again!
B
24
S
5
G
1
Posts: 71
Reputation: 2,379

Post » Mon Dec 15, 2014 1:57 am

After a little bit of troubleshooting, it appears that the problem might be related to the "Touch" object.
B
24
S
5
G
1
Posts: 71
Reputation: 2,379

Post » Mon Dec 15, 2014 2:20 pm

I'm trying this plugin, but the page I need to iframe/embed has a Flash swf game in it and that doesn't show in this iframe.

Does anybody know how can I do for that swf to show?

I appreciate any help
B
8
S
1
Posts: 61
Reputation: 578

Post » Wed Dec 17, 2014 3:53 am

theubie wrote:@tumira Out of curiosity (and out of hope that you can answer quicker than I can grep and figure it out on my own) what did you do to stop the shakiness of the iFrame, and do you think it would fix the seeming similiar issue with the div plugin? If so, I don't mind manually changing my runtime if you would kindly let me know how you solved the issue.


@theubie

sorry for late reply. Basically I removed the tick value in the plugin which will try to readjust the position every tick. You can try to look at the official "button" runtime or plugin to check. I just use that.
B
51
S
18
G
13
Posts: 385
Reputation: 10,918

Post » Sun Dec 28, 2014 7:36 pm

Hey, @Pode
Is there any way to disable/hide that border around the iframe, so only content is seen (or to make the border white)? :)
“The best time to plant a tree is 20 years ago. The second best time is now.”
B
29
S
7
G
4
Posts: 364
Reputation: 4,444

Post » Tue Dec 30, 2014 10:03 am

Just want know if I can with this plugin communicate between each Construct 2 Objects on Layout with project 1 <-> project 2 iFrame ?

Because I want make a game composed to 2 zones :

An image will be more explicit than words, so look at the attachment !
game_interface_idea.png


So, is it possible ?
if yes a CAPX will be really useful !! :) :roll:
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
B
9
S
1
Posts: 10
Reputation: 512

Post » Tue Jan 06, 2015 7:08 pm

AxeSaber wrote:Just to let everyone know. My method works.
In the eventsheet have the localStorage.getItem("MySavedKey") check for a non empty string every frame.
and reset it afterward


You have a demo can download, thanks
B
60
S
9
G
7
Posts: 176
Reputation: 8,794

Post » Sat Jan 17, 2015 6:32 pm

@Pode
Great plugin!
But are you still working on it?
Any idea whats causing the iFrame to disappear when using the browser plugins "request fullscreen"?

@Ashley

Is an iFrame function possible to add to the browser plugin?
Its the only way(?) to display leadbolt ads.
I'm afraid to get banned from leadbolt because of this fullscreen problem.
B
33
S
15
G
6
Posts: 242
Reputation: 4,343

Post » Sun Jan 18, 2015 10:04 pm

it is possible to make the borders of the iframe invisibles instead of grey?
B
32
S
9
G
6
Posts: 1,467
Reputation: 7,951

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Psychokiller1888 and 1 guest